115 W MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tri-Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17983These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
115 W Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Valley View 17983
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Valley View 17983
- Newer than 75% of homes in Valley View 17983
What homes are worth in Valley View 17983
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Valley View 17983.
How it measures up in Valley View 17983
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Valley View 17983.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Valley View 17983 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $258,702 | 82% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $168 | 76% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,536 ft² | 49% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.6 ac | 87% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1969 | 75% of homes | 72% of homes |
About 115 W Maple St
How much is 115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA is $258,702 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $235,764 to $281,640. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA last sell?
115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA last sold on Jun 5, 2018 for $170,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA?
115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,536 square feet of living space and a 0.60-acre lot.
When was 115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA built?
115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA was built in 1969, making it 57 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA?
115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA is assigned to Tri-Valley Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated C-; Hegins-Hubley Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Tri-Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA compare to other homes in Valley View 17983?
Among the 589 homes in Valley View 17983, it is worth more than 82% of them ($258,702 against a typical $212,828), its price per square foot is higher than 76% of them ($168 against a typical $129), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,536 ft² against a typical 1,540 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (0.6 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (1969 against a typical 1940). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 78% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 115 W Maple St, Valley View, PA was $15,839. The county assessed it at $314,700.
More homes on W Maple St
- 912 W Maple St$199K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 214 W Maple St$234K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 616 W Maple St$226K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $218K · Mar 2026
- 207 W Maple St$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2025
- 1710 W Maple St$115K2 bd · 2 ba · 895 ft² · Sold $43K · Aug 2025
- 414 W Maple St$236K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 1409 W Maple St$243K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $215K · Feb 2025
- 906 W Maple St$245K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 1442 W Maple St$205K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold $15K · Sep 2024
- 910 W Maple St$173K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2024
- 1455 W Maple St$226K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2024
- 927 W Maple St$109K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $48K · Mar 2024
Closest homes
- 113 W Maple St$249K145 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold Jun 2016
- 203 W Maple St$215K145 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2020
- Walnut St207 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold $275K · Oct 2025
- 111 Post Rd$226K207 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold Mar 1966
- 114 W Maple St$301K237 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $211K · Jul 2021
- 207 W Maple St$225K252 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2025
- Walnut St284 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold $275K · Oct 2025
- 109 W Maple St$270K264 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,825 ft² · Sold $138K · Jul 2008
More homes in Valley View 17983
- 1244 W Main St$166K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 1019 W Main St$136K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2026
- 223 Broad St$218K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 305 Gap St$186K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $151K · Jul 2026
- 1137 W Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $145K · Jul 2026
- 1615 W Main St$164K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2026
- 818 W Main St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $169K · Mar 2026
- 1242 W Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $87K · Mar 2026
- 302 Park Rd$278K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,501 ft² · Sold $267K · Feb 2026
- 2130 E Main St$248K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $238K · Feb 2026
- 509 Pine Dr3 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $55K · Jan 2026
- 318 W Main St$251K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $238K · Dec 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 115 W Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map