11518 ALPS WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(16)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Valley Center-Pauma Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92026These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11518 Alps Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Escondido 92026
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in San Diego County
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Escondido 92026
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in San Diego County
- Older than 88% of homes in Escondido 92026
What homes are worth in Escondido 92026
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Escondido 92026.
How it measures up in Escondido 92026
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Escondido 92026.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Escondido 92026 | San Diego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $934,059 | 73% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $413 | 27% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,260 ft² | 91% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.57 ac | 78% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 12% of homes | 38% of homes |
About 11518 Alps Way
How much is 11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA is $934,059 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $858,125 to $1,009,993. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA last sell?
11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA last sold on Sep 13, 2018 for $555,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 7 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA?
11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,260 square feet of living space.
When was 11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA built?
11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA?
11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA is assigned to Valley Center Primary School (elementary); Valley Center High School (high), rated C; Valley Center Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Valley Center-Pauma Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA compare to other homes in Escondido 92026?
Among the 41,373 homes in Escondido 92026, it is worth more than 73% of them ($934,059 against a typical $805,097), its price per square foot is higher than 27% of them ($413 against a typical $453), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,260 ft² against a typical 1,395 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (2.57 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1978 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of San Diego County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11518 Alps Way, Escondido, CA was $7,828. The county assessed it at $652,711.
More homes on Alps Way
- 11535 Alps Way$1.8M6 bd · 5 ba · 6,370 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 11451 Alps Way$667K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,388 ft² · Sold $650K · Dec 2025
- 11613 Alps Way5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,215 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jun 2024
- 11628 Alps Way$2.9M3 bd · 5 ba · 6,988 ft² · Sold $2.7M · May 2024
- 11627 Alps Way$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,742 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2022
- 11782 Alps Way$1.4M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,110 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Mar 2022
- 11763 Alps Way # 65$1.8M4 bd · 6.5 ba · 4,282 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jan 2022
- 11484 Alps Way3 bd · 2 ba · 2,629 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2021
- 11657 Alps Way$1.8M3 bd · 4 ba · 4,280 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Nov 2021
- 11657 Alps Way16.11 ac · Sold $1.7M · Nov 2021
- 11488 Alps Way$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,241 ft² · Sold $975K · Aug 2021
- 11450 Alps Way$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,670 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- 27744 Rosecrest Dr$873K254 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $837K · Dec 2021
- 11495 Alps Way$1.4M424 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,911 ft² · Sold $602K · Jan 2014
- 11488 Alps Way$1.2M402 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,241 ft² · Sold $975K · Aug 2021
- Turner Heights Dr0.1 mi · 2.97 ac · Sold $355K · Jul 2026
- 11535 Alps Way$1.8M526 ft · 6 bd · 5 ba · 6,370 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 11486 Alps Way$1.1M509 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,235 ft² · Sold $575K · Jun 2013
- 27735 Rosecrest Dr$1.3M493 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,914 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2021
- 11570 Alps Way$1M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,876 ft² · Sold $570K · Oct 2017
More homes in Escondido 92026
- 28320 Kettering Ln$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,707 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 320 Fire Mountain Pl$807K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold $820K · Oct 2026
- 525 W El Norte Pkwy2 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 8975 Lawrence Welk Dr1,782 ft² · Sold $530K · Oct 2026
- 8975 Lawrence Welk Dr128.75 ac · Sold $282K · Oct 2026
- 10649 Meadow Glen Way E$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 8909 Circle R View Ln$725K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 1316 Sundown Gln$669K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $685K · Sep 2026
- 1022 Glenwood Way$883K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $883K · Sep 2026
- 1989 Rockhoff Rd$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,757 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 27636 Mountain Meadow Rd$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,916 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 27636 Mountain Meadow Rd$697K0.11 ac · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11518 Alps Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map