1154 CRESTVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Macon County Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28763These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1154 Crestview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Otto 28763
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Otto 28763
- Newer than 86% of homes in Otto 28763
What homes are worth in Otto 28763
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Otto 28763.
How it measures up in Otto 28763
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Otto 28763.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Newer than 86% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Otto 28763 | Macon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $467,315 | 86% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $379 | 93% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,232 ft² | 46% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.59 ac | 54% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 86% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 1154 Crestview Dr
How much is 1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC is $467,315 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $388,100 to $546,530. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC last sell?
1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC last sold on Sep 21, 2021 for $360,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC?
1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,232 square feet of living space and a 1.59-acre lot.
When was 1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC built?
1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC?
1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC is assigned to South Macon Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Macon Early College High School (high), rated B+; Macon Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Macon County Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC compare to other homes in Otto 28763?
Among the 1,697 homes in Otto 28763, it is worth more than 86% of them ($467,315 against a typical $296,265), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($379 against a typical $224), it is bigger than 46% of them (1,232 ft² against a typical 1,284 ft²), its lot is bigger than 54% of them (1.59 ac against a typical 1.4 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (2003 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Macon County, it is worth more than 66% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1154 Crestview Dr, Otto, NC was $1,333. The county assessed it at $357,730.
More homes on Crestview Dr
- Crestview Dr1.2 ac · Sold $38K · Jun 2026
- Crestview Dr2.61 ac · Sold $69K · Jul 2025
- 124 Crestview Dr834 ft² · Sold $207K · Mar 2025
- 300 Crestview Dr$751K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2024
- 996 Crestview Dr$390K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $206K · Apr 2024
- 1555 Crestview Dr$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2023
- Crestview Dr2.97 ac · Sold $14K · Sep 2023
- Crestview Dr0.99 ac · Sold $12K · Jul 2023
- Crestview Dr4.72 ac · Sold $75K · Feb 2023
- 1675 Crestview Dr2 bd · 2 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $3K · Dec 2022
- Crestview Dr2.11 ac · Sold $25K · Mar 2022
- Crestview Dr3.37 ac · Sold $28K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 864 Crestview Dr$406K260 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $193K · May 2006
- 1079 Crestview Dr$350K293 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $219K · Dec 2021
- 84 Poplar Trl$384K361 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,245 ft² · Sold $385K · May 2026
- 1260 Crestview Dr$409K313 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2020
- Crestview Dr356 ft · 1.53 ac · Sold $360K · Sep 2021
- Crestview Dr478 ft · 1.07 ac · Sold $29K · Oct 2004
- 1675 Crestview Dr442 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,750 ft²
- 1675 Crestview Dr444 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $3K · Dec 2022
More homes in Otto 28763
- 180 Soco Springs Cir584 ft² · Sold $8K · Oct 2026
- 95 Smokey Ln$270K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $266K · Oct 2026
- 370 Fire House Rd$350K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2026
- Penland Ln1.49 ac · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
- Penland Ln1.62 ac · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
- 129 Weaver Ln$229K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- Otto Heights Rd$212K2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $63K · Oct 2026
- 444 Mountain View Rd$237K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $296K · Sep 2026
- 3175 Mulberry Rd$268K2 bd · 2 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- Mountain View Rd3.7 ac · Sold $296K · Sep 2026
- 116 Warrior Trl$560K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- Coweeta Ter0.48 ac · Sold $15K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1154 Crestview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map