116 PINE VALLEY DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kennett Consolidated School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19311These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
116 Pine Valley Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 80% of homes in Chester County
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Chester County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Avondale 19311
- Newer than 80% of homes in Chester County
What homes are worth in Avondale 19311
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Avondale 19311.
How it measures up in Avondale 19311
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Avondale 19311.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Avondale 19311 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $563,924 | 41% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $208 | 56% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,708 ft² | 45% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,278 ft² | 7% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 55% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 116 Pine Valley Dr
How much is 116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA is $563,924 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $513,916 to $613,932. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA last sell?
116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA last sold on Jan 2, 2003 for $346,122, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA?
116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,708 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA built?
116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA?
116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA is assigned to New Garden Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Kennett Middle School (middle), rated C+; Kennett High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Kennett Consolidated School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA compare to other homes in Avondale 19311?
Among the 2,728 homes in Avondale 19311, it is worth more than 41% of them ($563,924 against a typical $611,125), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($208 against a typical $203), it is bigger than 45% of them (2,708 ft² against a typical 2,916 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (2,278 ft² against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (2002 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 116 Pine Valley Dr, Avondale, PA was $734. The county assessed it at $168,970.
More homes on Pine Valley Dr
- 113 Pine Valley Dr$645K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,606 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 117 Pine Valley Dr$630K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,440 ft² · Sold $620K · Jun 2026
- 103 Pine Valley Dr$645K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,255 ft² · Sold $635K · Jun 2026
- 112 Pine Valley Dr$628K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,241 ft² · Sold $556K · Nov 2023
- 108 Pine Valley Dr$682K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,592 ft² · Sold $547K · Feb 2023
- 121 Pine Valley Dr$604K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,140 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2021
- 107 Pine Valley Dr$634K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,569 ft² · Sold $447K · Nov 2020
- 104 Pine Valley Dr$642K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,792 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2019
- 118 Pine Valley Dr$688K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,192 ft² · Sold $413K · Jun 2018
- 105 Pine Valley Dr$610K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,792 ft² · Sold $385K · Jun 2017
- 123 Pine Valley Dr$619K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,606 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2016
- 115 Pine Valley Dr$616K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,592 ft² · Sold $365K · Dec 2013
Closest homes
- 114 Pine Valley Dr$545K46 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,375 ft² · Sold $384K · Aug 2006
- 118 Pine Valley Dr$688K53 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,192 ft² · Sold $413K · Jun 2018
- 112 Pine Valley Dr$628K94 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,241 ft² · Sold $556K · Nov 2023
- 120 Pine Valley Dr$630K101 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,792 ft² · Sold $333K · Jan 2002
- 115 Pine Valley Dr$616K182 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,592 ft² · Sold $365K · Dec 2013
- 113 Pine Valley Dr$645K174 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,606 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 110 Pine Valley Dr$568K143 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,792 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 122 Pine Valley Dr$628K154 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,092 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2013
More homes in Avondale 19311
- 218 E 2nd St$232K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $231K · Oct 2026
- 101 Pyles Mountain Ln$850K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,192 ft² · Sold $850K · Oct 2026
- 167 Ellicott Rd5.34 ac · Sold $930K · Oct 2026
- 121 Chatham St4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 415 Westview Dr$547K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,247 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 134 Shinnecock Hl$675K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,413 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 212 Castlerea Rd$812K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,876 ft² · Sold $812K · Oct 2026
- 112 Tulsk Rd$381K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 3 Holland Ct$723K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,006 ft² · Sold $720K · Sep 2026
- 430 Kilgrass Ter$421K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 422 Westview Dr$637K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,716 ft² · Sold $635K · Sep 2026
- 647 Martin Dr$527K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 116 Pine Valley Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map