1166 POINT SUCCESS AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89014These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1166 Point Success Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the highest price per square foot in Henderson 89014
- Smaller than 83% of homes in Clark County
- Has a bigger lot than 83% of homes in Gibson Springs
- Newer than 87% of homes in Henderson 89014
What homes are worth in Henderson 89014
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Henderson 89014.
How it measures up in Henderson 89014
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89014.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Gibson Springs | Henderson 89014 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $421,629 | 41% of homes | 50% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $355 | 97% of homes | almost all homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,188 ft² | 24% of homes | 30% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 83% of homes | 71% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 57% of homes | 87% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 1166 Point Success Ave
How much is 1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV is $421,629 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $397,597 to $445,661. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV last sell?
1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV last sold on Sep 21, 2010 for $127,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV?
1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,188 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV built?
1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a single story home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV?
1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV is assigned to Lorna J. Kesterson Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Green Valley High School (high); Barbara & Hank Greenspun Junior High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89014?
Among the 12,836 homes in Henderson 89014, it is worth more than 50% of them ($421,629 against a typical $421,714), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($355 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 30% of them (1,188 ft² against a typical 1,577 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (1998 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 47% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1166 Point Success Ave, Henderson, NV was $2,253. The county assessed it at $89,509.
More homes on Point Success Ave
- 1150 Point Success Ave$414K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $405K · Jun 2024
- 1127 Point Success Ave$421K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 1134 Point Success Ave$451K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2021
- 1155 Point Success Ave$452K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $2K · Jun 2020
- 1158 Point Success Ave$487K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $333K · Oct 2019
- 1138 Point Success Ave$434K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $293K · Oct 2019
- 1123 Point Success Ave$457K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $292K · Nov 2018
- 1143 Point Success Ave$430K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2018
- 1135 Point Success Ave$431K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $259K · Jul 2018
- 1131 Point Success Ave$455K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $226K · Jun 2016
- 1146 Point Success Ave$451K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $162K · Oct 2014
- 1154 Point Success Ave$429K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $120K · Feb 2013
Closest homes
- 337 Mount Hope St$574K73 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $530K · Jan 2022
- 1162 Point Success Ave$425K75 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $297K · Jul 2006
- 335 Mount Hope St$507K136 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $69K · Jul 2006
- 1158 Point Success Ave$487K136 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $333K · Oct 2019
- 1163 Point Success Ave$455K178 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $165K · Jun 2002
- 1105 Barby Springs Ave$696K189 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,630 ft² · Sold $418K · Feb 2015
- 1109 Barby Springs Ave$628K196 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,430 ft² · Sold $440K · Mar 2018
- 338 Forest Ridge St$498K161 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,571 ft² · Sold $382K · Aug 2024
More homes in Henderson 89014
- 2402 Pickwick Dr$260K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $266K · Oct 2026
- 601 Avon Ave$389K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,450 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 826 Rising Star Dr$683K6 bd · 3 ba · 3,742 ft² · Sold $825K · Oct 2026
- 2343 Valleywood St$410K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 1726 Sonoran Bluff Ave$680K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,535 ft² · Sold $640K · Oct 2026
- 1146 Jesse Harbor Ave$460K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,835 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 2086 Club Crest Way$405K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 337 Teal Ridge Hills Dr$539K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,173 ft² · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 1853 Mimosa Ct$215K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 1451 Harmony Hill Dr$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,154 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 330 Desert Knolls St$485K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 2340 Viewcrest Rd$429K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1166 Point Success Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map