117 CASCADE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lolo Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59847These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
117 Cascade St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Lolo 59847
- Older than 82% of homes in Lolo 59847
What homes are worth in Lolo 59847
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Lolo 59847.
How it measures up in Lolo 59847
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lolo 59847.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lolo | Lolo 59847 | Missoula County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $503,295 | 37% of homes | 31% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $403 | 51% of homes | 49% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,250 ft² | 45% of homes | 41% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 59% of homes | 41% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 19% of homes | 18% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 117 Cascade St
How much is 117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT is $503,295 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $456,766 to $549,824. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT last sell?
117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT last sold on Jan 24, 1996, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT?
117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,250 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT built?
117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT?
117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT is assigned to Lolo Middle School (middle), rated C-; Lolo Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Sentinel High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Lolo Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT compare to other homes in Lolo 59847?
Among the 2,412 homes in Lolo 59847, it is worth more than 31% of them ($503,295 against a typical $570,714), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($403 against a typical $404), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,250 ft² against a typical 1,388 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1972 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Missoula County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 117 Cascade St, Lolo, MT was $2,501. The county assessed it at $483,500.
More homes on Cascade St
- 129 Cascade St$538K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 109 Cascade St$499K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 137 Cascade St$600K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $587K · May 2023
- 132 Cascade St$557K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 165 Cascade St$504K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 101 Cascade St$530K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold $384K · May 2020
- 153 Cascade St$551K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 157 Cascade St$545K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold Jan 2019
- 125 Cascade St$614K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
- 156 Cascade St$561K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,382 ft² · Sold May 2017
- 141 Cascade St$533K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold Jan 2017
- 104 Cascade St$538K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold Aug 2016
Closest homes
- 112 Cascade St$524K147 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $148K · Jan 2006
- 113 Cascade St$435K105 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,011 ft² · Sold Mar 2003
- 121 Cascade St$658K146 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Feb 2009
- 374 Capdevilla$450K218 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Feb 1995
- 124 Cascade St$520K231 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,500 ft²
- 168 Cascade St$521K218 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,412 ft² · Sold Feb 2004
- 125 Cascade St$614K245 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
- 162 Cascade St$485K277 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold Dec 2003
More homes in Lolo 59847
- 5168 Excalibur Way$455K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $446K · Aug 2026
- 10855 Peninsula Pl$670K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 10487 Coulter Pine St$885K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,256 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 5693 Golf Dr0.24 ac · Sold $624K · Aug 2026
- 205 Parkside Ct$495K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
- 13014 Kimwood Dr$487K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2026
- 10840 Red Fox Ct$1.9M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,344 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jul 2026
- 424 Lakeside Dr$490K2 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $384K · Jul 2026
- 5268 Avalon Ln$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $404K · Jul 2026
- 307 Lakeside Dr$520K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,877 ft² · Sold $508K · Jul 2026
- 6896 Jack Pine Ct0.44 ac · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 101 Ridgeway Dr36 bd · 12 ba · 8,280 ft² · Sold $831K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 117 Cascade St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map