117 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mifflinburg Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17845These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
117 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Union County
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Union County
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Millmont 17845
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Millmont 17845
- Older than 82% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Millmont 17845
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Millmont 17845.
How it measures up in Millmont 17845
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Millmont 17845.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Newer than 21% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Millmont 17845 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $201,538 | 33% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $113 | 12% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,788 ft² | 73% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 13% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 21% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 117 Main St
How much is 117 Main St, Millmont, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 117 Main St, Millmont, PA is $201,538 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $171,616 to $231,460. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 117 Main St, Millmont, PA?
117 Main St, Millmont, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,788 square feet of living space and a 0.31-acre lot.
When was 117 Main St, Millmont, PA built?
117 Main St, Millmont, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 117 Main St, Millmont, PA?
117 Main St, Millmont, PA is assigned to Mifflinburg Area High School (high), rated B-; Mifflinburg Elementary School (elementary); Mifflinburg Area Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Mifflinburg Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 117 Main St, Millmont, PA compare to other homes in Millmont 17845?
Among the 1,429 homes in Millmont 17845, it is worth more than 33% of them ($201,538 against a typical $238,280), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($113 against a typical $155), it is bigger than 73% of them (1,788 ft² against a typical 1,378 ft²), its lot is bigger than 13% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 1.05 ac) and it is newer than 21% of them (1900 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 117 Main St, Millmont, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 117 Main St, Millmont, PA was $1,549. The county assessed it at $65,600.
More homes on Main St
- 608 Main St$178K3 bd · 1,444 ft² · Sold $67K · Jun 2026
- 602 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,388 ft² · Sold $60K · Nov 2025
- 311 Main St$158K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,038 ft² · Sold $114K · Sep 2024
- 612 Main St$192K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $157K · Jun 2023
- 123 Main St$153K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $117K · Dec 2022
- 115 Main St$232K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2022
- 405 Main St$135K5 bd · 2 ba · 3,136 ft² · Sold $36K · Apr 2022
- 614 Main St$104K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $34K · Jan 2022
- 302 Main St$239K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 407 Main St$188K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $100K · May 2021
- 308 Main St$170K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $89K · Mar 2020
- 310 Main St$150K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $67K · Jun 2017
Closest homes
- 115 Main St$232K90 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2022
- 121 Main St$167K139 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $89K · Apr 2007
- 157 Millmont Rd$186K197 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,410 ft²
- 123 Main St$153K205 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $117K · Dec 2022
- 125 Main St$209K275 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $85K · Jul 2019
- 110 Main St$196K314 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,685 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 126 Main St$215K331 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,110 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2016
- 127 Main St$299K391 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,780 ft²
More homes in Millmont 17845
- 14 Mill Rd$214K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $96K · Oct 2026
- 22 2nd St$168K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2026
- 817 Trails End Rd$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 975 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2026
- 768 Ranck Rd$187K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2026
- 140 Beebe Ln$437K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $436K · Aug 2026
- 289 Polly Pine Rd$176K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 1348 Polly Pine Rd1 bd · 708 ft² · Sold $73K · Aug 2026
- 282 State Route 235$161K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 664 Lamey Rd$403K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2026
- 4240 Creek Rd$302K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 756 Stover Rd$296K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $490K · Jul 2026
- 2165 Paddy Mountain Rd$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,366 ft² · Sold $50K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 117 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map