1177 SCENIC WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(11)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rim of the World Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92378These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1177 Scenic Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Rimforest 92378
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Rimforest 92378
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Rimforest 92378
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Rimforest 92378
- Older than 96% of homes in San Bernardino County
What homes are worth in Rimforest 92378
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 87% of homes in Rimforest 92378.
How it measures up in Rimforest 92378
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rimforest 92378.
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lake Arrowhead | Rimforest 92378 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $468,374 | 32% of homes | 87% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $356 | 34% of homes | 67% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,317 ft² | 46% of homes | 76% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 94% of homes | 97% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1937 | 12% of homes | 16% of homes | 4% of homes |
About 1177 Scenic Way
How much is 1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA is $468,374 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $440,133 to $496,615. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA last sell?
1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA last sold on Sep 1, 2021 for $395,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 9 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA?
1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA has 3 bedrooms, 1.8 bathrooms, 1,317 square feet of living space and a 0.51-acre lot.
When was 1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA built?
1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA was built in 1937, making it 89 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA?
1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA is assigned to Rim of the World High School (high), rated C+; Mary Putnam Henck Intermediate School (middle), rated D+; Valley of Enchantment Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Rim of the World Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA compare to other homes in Rimforest 92378?
Among the 266 homes in Rimforest 92378, it is worth more than 87% of them ($468,374 against a typical $325,000), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($356 against a typical $315), it is bigger than 76% of them (1,317 ft² against a typical 945 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1937 against a typical 1964). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1177 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA was $5,536. The county assessed it at $394,500.
More homes on Scenic Way
- 1191 Scenic Way$395K2 bd · 1 ba · 928 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 1149 Scenic Way$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 987 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 1134 Scenic Way$396K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $396K · Jul 2026
- 1187 Scenic Way$335K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 504 ft² · Sold $335K · Mar 2026
- 1215 Scenic Way$375K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 594 ft² · Sold $375K · Jan 2026
- 1109 Scenic Way$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 677 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2025
- 1163 Scenic Way$360K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $360K · May 2025
- 1180 Scenic Way$367K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 663 ft² · Sold $367K · Apr 2025
- 1232 Scenic Way$256K2 bd · 1 ba · 668 ft² · Sold $251K · Apr 2024
- 1144 Scenic Way$525K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $395K · Feb 2024
- 1136 Scenic Way$532K3 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $460K · Dec 2023
- 1194 Scenic Way$403K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $337K · Sep 2023
Closest homes
- 1181 Scenic Way$252K116 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2012
- 1171 Scenic Way$264K132 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 804 ft² · Sold Oct 1993
- 1183 Scenic Way$298K156 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $175K · May 2019
- 1176 Scenic Way$296K154 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 930 ft² · Sold $255K · Mar 2021
- 1174 Scenic Way$250K156 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 985 ft² · Sold $108K · Jan 2004
- 1178 Scenic Way$188K172 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 828 ft² · Sold $114K · Sep 2016
- 1185 Scenic Way$335K196 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 676 ft² · Sold $230K · Dec 2020
- 1180 Scenic Way$367K196 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 663 ft² · Sold $367K · Apr 2025
More homes in Rimforest 92378
- 26626 Highway 18$170K2 bd · 1 ba · 602 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 26631 Valley View Dr$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 752 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 1209 Bridal Path$291K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $291K · Aug 2026
- 1226 Bridal Path$305K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 26465 Apache Trl2 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $314K · Aug 2026
- 26543 Lake View Dr$250K2 bd · 1 ba · 553 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 1130 Park Pl$423K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $423K · Jun 2026
- 1171 Bear Springs Rd$475K5 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $480K · May 2026
- 1164 Bear Springs Rd$200K2 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2026
- 26650 Blackfoot Trl E$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $450K · Feb 2026
- 26419 Apache Trl$877K4 bd · 3.8 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold $875K · Dec 2025
- 1277 Lovers Ln$350K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,051 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1177 Scenic Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map