118 PIKE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72019These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
118 Pike measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Benton 72019
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Benton 72019
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Benton 72019
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Benton 72019
- Older than 72% of homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72019
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth less than almost all homes in Benton 72019.
How it measures up in Benton 72019
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72019.
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72019 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $98,144 | almost no homes | 4% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $120 | 18% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 818 ft² | 2% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 11% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 30% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 118 Pike
How much is 118 Pike, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 118 Pike, Benton, AR is $98,144 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $49,820 to $146,468. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 118 Pike, Benton, AR last sell?
118 Pike, Benton, AR last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 118 Pike, Benton, AR?
118 Pike, Benton, AR has 1 bathrooms, 818 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 118 Pike, Benton, AR built?
118 Pike, Benton, AR was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 118 Pike, Benton, AR?
118 Pike, Benton, AR is assigned to Caldwell Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Benton High School (high), rated A+; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 118 Pike, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72019?
Among the 11,779 homes in Benton 72019, it is worth more than almost none of them ($98,144 against a typical $302,660), its price per square foot is higher than 18% of them ($120 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 2% of them (818 ft² against a typical 1,916 ft²), its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.51 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1984 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 4% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 118 Pike, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 118 Pike, Benton, AR was $918. The county assessed it at $16,569.
More homes on Pike
- 115 Pike$176K1.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $174K · Apr 2026
- 323 Pike$121K2 ba · 1,186 ft² · Sold $118K · Dec 2025
- 404 Pike$123K1.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2025
- 303 Pike$195K1 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2025
- 204 Pike$219K2 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $212K · May 2025
- 216 Pike$109K1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $105K · Apr 2025
- 208 Pike$83K1 ba · 1,021 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2025
- 317 Pike$127K1 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 400 Pike$130K1 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $118K · Oct 2024
- 311 Pike$126K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $125K · Apr 2024
- 316 Pike$108K1 ba · 818 ft² · Sold $70K · Nov 2021
- 217 Pike$122K1 ba · 942 ft² · Sold $94K · Jun 2021
Closest homes
- 114 Pike$103K53 ft · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $20K · Feb 2017
- 124 Pike$142K67 ft · 1 ba · 1,621 ft² · Sold $30K · Mar 2021
- Pike Rd$21K134 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $20K · Jan 2025
- 121 Troutt$157K152 ft · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $155K · Mar 2024
- 115 Troutt$132K160 ft · 2 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $85K · May 2016
- 204 Pike$219K188 ft · 2 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $212K · May 2025
- 203 Troutt$99K169 ft · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $38K · Dec 2015
- 209 Troutt$130K186 ft · 1 ba · 1,447 ft²
More homes in Benton 72019
- 2221 E Long Hills Rd$400K3.5 ba · 3,084 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 2418 Pleasure Dr$278K2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 5516 Santa Monica Dr$253K2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Centennial Valley Dr0.18 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Centennial Valley Dr0.19 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 810 Caddo Dr$644K4 ba · 3,573 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 2012 Hickory Dr$285K2 ba · 1,654 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- Eagle Valley Dr2.87 ac · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 1128 Essex Dr$350K2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 610 Swanee$253K2 ba · 1,657 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
- 7015 Westshore Ave$625K2.5 ba · 3,654 ft² · Sold $615K · Oct 2026
- 5000 Marian Cv$380K2 ba · 2,015 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 118 Pike on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map