1184 MANOR LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Charleston County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29464These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1184 Manor Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Charleston County
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Charleston County
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Charleston County
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Mount Pleasant 29464
- Older than 65% of homes in Mount Pleasant 29464
What homes are worth in Mount Pleasant 29464
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Mount Pleasant 29464.
How it measures up in Mount Pleasant 29464
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pleasant 29464.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pleasant 29464 | Charleston County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,124,471 | 88% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $591 | 71% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,595 ft² | 92% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 74% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 35% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 1184 Manor Ln
How much is 1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC is $2,124,471 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,841,891 to $2,407,051. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC last sell?
1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC last sold on Apr 4, 2002 for $560,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC?
1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC has 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 3,595 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.
When was 1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC built?
1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC was built in 1983, making it 43 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC?
1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC is assigned to Lucy Garrett Beckham High School (high), rated A; James B. Edwards Elementary School (elementary); Moultrie Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Charleston County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC compare to other homes in Mount Pleasant 29464?
Among the 19,180 homes in Mount Pleasant 29464, it is worth more than 88% of them ($2,124,471 against a typical $978,998), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($591 against a typical $472), it is bigger than 92% of them (3,595 ft² against a typical 1,924 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1983 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Charleston County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1184 Manor Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC was $3,267. The county assessed it at $33,600.
More homes on Manor Ln
- 1165 Manor Ln$1.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,189 ft² · Sold $1.6M · May 2026
- 1146 Manor Ln$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,491 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Nov 2025
- 1172 Manor Ln$1.8M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Dec 2024
- 1235 Manor Ln$1.5M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,281 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2024
- 1208 Manor Ln$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold $975K · Apr 2024
- 1177 Manor Ln$1.6M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Nov 2022
- 1209 Manor Ln$1.8M5 bd · 4 ba · 4,104 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2021
- 1211 Manor Ln$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,115 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2021
- 1189 Manor Ln3 bd · 3 ba · 3,566 ft² · Sold $850K · Dec 2020
- 1224 Manor Ln$1.6M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,635 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2020
- 1200 Manor Ln$1.6M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,824 ft² · Sold $987K · Mar 2020
- 1216 Manor Ln$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,611 ft² · Sold $589K · Jun 2019
Closest homes
- 1188 Manor Ln$1.2M113 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,273 ft²
- 1180 Manor Ln$2.1M112 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,678 ft² · Sold $675K · Apr 2014
- 1185 Manor Ln$1.3M189 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,550 ft² · Sold $365K · Feb 2004
- 1177 Manor Ln$1.6M241 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Nov 2022
- 1176 Manor Ln$1.3M216 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,283 ft² · Sold $710K · Mar 2017
- 1192 Manor Ln$1.1M229 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,734 ft² · Sold $32K · Aug 1979
- 1189 Manor Ln263 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,566 ft² · Sold $850K · Dec 2020
- 1171 Manor Ln$872K327 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mount Pleasant 29464
- 45 Eastlake Rd$2.2M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,962 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Sep 2026
- 505 Ferry St$1M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $875K · Sep 2026
- 1199 Ambling Way$808K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 489 Antebellum Ln$850K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,677 ft² · Sold $820K · Sep 2026
- 1520 Wakendaw Rd$700K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $695K · Sep 2026
- 1059 S Shem Dr$1.8M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,397 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 801 Harbour Watch Ct$2.4M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,877 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Sep 2026
- 1527 Barquentine Dr$750K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 223 Swallowtail Ct$875K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,921 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 1320 Bowman Rd$435K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,271 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 1208 Merganser Ct$659K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $643K · Sep 2026
- 1134 Greenview Ln$1.8M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,613 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1184 Manor Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map