119 E MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glendale Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91205These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 E Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Mariposa
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Older than 98% of homes in Glendale 91205
What homes are worth in Glendale 91205
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Glendale 91205.
How it measures up in Glendale 91205
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale 91205.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Newer than 2% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mariposa | Glendale 91205 | Los Angeles County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $625,780 | 24% of homes | 22% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $802 | 89% of homes | 86% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 780 ft² | 5% of homes | 7% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 56% of homes | 64% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 3% of homes | 2% of homes | 2% of homes |
About 119 E Maple St
How much is 119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA is $625,780 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $569,786 to $681,774. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA last sell?
119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA last sold on May 29, 2007 for $166,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA?
119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 780 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA built?
119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA?
119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA is assigned to Theodore Roosevelt Middle School (middle), rated B-; Horace Mann Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Glendale High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Glendale Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA compare to other homes in Glendale 91205?
Among the 4,483 homes in Glendale 91205, it is worth more than 22% of them ($625,780 against a typical $785,839), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($802 against a typical $643), it is bigger than 7% of them (780 ft² against a typical 1,467 ft²), its lot is bigger than 64% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1910 against a typical 1947). Measured against all of Los Angeles County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 119 E Maple St, Glendale, CA was $3,056. The county assessed it at $263,348.
More homes on E Maple St
- 1319 E Maple St$733K2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $63K · Sep 2026
- 525 E Maple St # 1$514K2 bd · 1 ba · 783 ft² · Sold $515K · Jun 2026
- 308 E Maple St # 3$424K1 bd · 1 ba · 520 ft² · Sold $425K · Apr 2026
- 825 E Maple St # 3$802K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,755 ft² · Sold $805K · Apr 2026
- 1442 E Maple St16 bd · 14 ba · 7,824 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Sep 2025
- 1125 E Maple St # 6$692K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $690K · Aug 2025
- 537 E Maple St$486K1 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $490K · Jul 2025
- 521 E Maple St # 4$384K1 bd · 1 ba · 618 ft² · Sold $388K · Jun 2025
- 529 E Maple St # 2$417K1 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $422K · Mar 2025
- 908 E Maple St4 bd · 3 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jan 2025
- 827 E Maple St # 3$741K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $750K · Jan 2025
- 311 E Maple St # 410 bd · 10 ba · 7,099 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Dec 2024
Closest homes
- 123 E Maple St50 ft · 10 bd · 8 ba · 5,952 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 1994
- 203 E Maple St100 ft · 9 bd · 7 ba · 4,804 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 120 E Chestnut St174 ft · 26 bd · 32 ba · 20,829 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 1997
- 205 E Maple St150 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,094 ft² · Sold $245K · Feb 2000
- 110 E Chestnut St191 ft · 6 bd · 7 ba · 3,743 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2016
- 122 E Chestnut St199 ft · 12 bd · 12 ba · 9,172 ft² · Sold $7.5M · Nov 2018
- 209 E Maple St200 ft · 20 bd · 20 ba · 9,192 ft² · Sold $745K · Feb 1995
- 204 E Maple St264 ft · 10 bd · 5 ba · 4,540 ft² · Sold $800K · May 2006
More homes in Glendale 91205
- 719 E Chevy Chase Dr34 bd · 20 ba · 19,001 ft² · Sold $5.1M · Oct 2026
- 909 E Garfield Ave$733K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $555K · Oct 2026
- 300 E Garfield Ave10 bd · 10 ba · 6,326 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 1601 S Adams St$1.2M4 bd · 1 ba · 2,354 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 1224 Oberlin Dr$1.1M1 bd · 1 ba · 1,186 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 230 S Jackson St$768K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 1225 Oberlin Dr$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 1236 E Broadway$523K2 bd · 2 ba · 919 ft² · Sold $382K · Sep 2026
- 1321 Orange Grove Ave6 bd · 3 ba · 2,181 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 1232 E Harvard St$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 421 Porter St13 bd · 21 ba · 9,157 ft² · Sold $3.9M · Sep 2026
- 1633 Loma Crest St$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 E Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map