119 FARMERS WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Houston County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 31069These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 Farmers Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Perry 31069
- Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in Perry 31069
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Perry 31069
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Perry 31069
- Newer than 98% of homes in Houston County
What homes are worth in Perry 31069
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Perry 31069.
How it measures up in Perry 31069
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perry 31069.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perry 31069 | Houston County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $320,500 | 71% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $118 | 22% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,716 ft² | 88% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 13% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2023 | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 119 Farmers Way
How much is 119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA is $320,500 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $306,646 to $334,354. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA last sell?
119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA last sold on May 31, 2023 for $319,600, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA?
119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2,716 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA built?
119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA was built in 2023, making it 3 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA?
119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA is assigned to Tucker Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Perry High School (high), rated B; Perry Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Houston County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA compare to other homes in Perry 31069?
Among the 9,338 homes in Perry 31069, it is worth more than 71% of them ($320,500 against a typical $266,553), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($118 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 88% of them (2,716 ft² against a typical 1,744 ft²), its lot is bigger than 13% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2023 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Houston County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 119 Farmers Way, Perry, GA was $4,215. The county assessed it at $128,240.
More homes on Farmers Way
- 118 Farmers Way$285K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $289K · Apr 2026
- 111 Farmers Way$291K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2025
- 141 Farmers Way$295K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2025
- 102 Farmers Way$300K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2024
- 133 Farmers Way$286K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $290K · Mar 2024
- 103 Farmers Way$291K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $290K · Mar 2024
- 146 Farmers Way$268K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $271K · Feb 2024
- 147 Farmers Way$255K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold $260K · Feb 2024
- 145 Farmers Way$297K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,503 ft² · Sold $292K · Jan 2024
- 138 Farmers Way$300K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $296K · Dec 2023
- 137 Farmers Way$295K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,503 ft² · Sold $292K · Dec 2023
- 144 Farmers Way$294K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $297K · Dec 2023
Closest homes
- 117 Farmers Way$298K62 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $308K · Apr 2023
- 121 Farmers Way$280K62 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $287K · Apr 2023
- 123 Farmers Way$293K125 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $284K · Jul 2023
- 115 Farmers Way$282K124 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $286K · Mar 2023
- 423 Harrow Dr$254K156 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold $266K · Oct 2024
- 417 Harrow Dr$265K157 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $278K · Sep 2024
- 120 Farmers Way$309K175 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $312K · Jan 2023
- 118 Farmers Way$285K174 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $289K · Apr 2026
More homes in Perry 31069
- 1400 Swift St$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $189K · Oct 2026
- 610 Hillcrest Ave$150K3 bd · 1 ba · 976 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 340 Duke Rd7.75 ac · Sold $780K · Oct 2026
- 907 Haliburton St$96K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 ft² · Sold $92K · Oct 2026
- 1376 Cambridge Dr0.58 ac · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 102 Buttercup Pl0.7 ac · Sold $59K · Oct 2026
- 118 Bramblewood Ln0.14 ac · Sold $283K · Oct 2026
- 1507 Lucille Ave$73K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 1937 Marshallville Rd$61K1 ac · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- Marshallville Rd$88K10.43 ac · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 206 Kenmore Cir2,178 ft² · Sold $219K · Oct 2026
- 208 Kenmore Cir2,178 ft² · Sold $213K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 Farmers Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map