119 HIGHLAND POINT CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 Highland Point Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Pulaski County
- Older than 93% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $232,797 | 22% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $127 | 14% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,826 ft² | 38% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 7% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 7% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 119 Highland Point Cv
How much is 119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR is $232,797 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $212,265 to $253,329. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR last sell?
119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR last sold on Mar 5, 2009 for $140,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR?
119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR has 3 bathrooms, 1,826 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR?
119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Pine Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated C; Maumelle High School (high), rated C. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,570 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 22% of them ($232,797 against a typical $312,500), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($127 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,826 ft² against a typical 2,035 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1978 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 59% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 119 Highland Point Cv, Maumelle, AR was $1,835. The county assessed it at $34,572.
More homes on Highland Point Cv
- 104 Highland Point Cv$203K3 ba · 1,755 ft² · Sold $198K · Apr 2024
- 109 Highland Point Cv$169K2.5 ba · 1,453 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2023
- 110 Highland Point Cv$195K2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $167K · Aug 2022
- 112 Highland Point Cv$198K3 ba · 1,754 ft² · Sold $148K · Nov 2020
- 106 Highland Point Cv$208K3 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $148K · Apr 2020
- 107 Highland Point Cv$177K2 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2019
- 108 Highland Point Cv$243K3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $159K · Dec 2018
- 113 Highland Point Cv$162K2.5 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $108K · Apr 2017
- 115 Highland Point Cv$137K2 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $108K · Mar 2017
- 111 Highland Point Cv$179K3 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $114K · Sep 2006
- 117 Highland Point Cv$162K2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold Jun 1986
- 105 Highland Point Cv$166K2 ba · 1,408 ft²
Closest homes
- 117 Highland Point Cv$162K45 ft · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold Jun 1986
- 115 Highland Point Cv$137K86 ft · 2 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $108K · Mar 2017
- 112 Highland Point Cv$198K93 ft · 3 ba · 1,754 ft² · Sold $148K · Nov 2020
- 113 Highland Point Cv$162K130 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $108K · Apr 2017
- 103 Windwood Ln$188K112 ft · 2 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold $80K · May 1997
- 110 Highland Point Cv$195K158 ft · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $167K · Aug 2022
- 111 Highland Point Cv$179K174 ft · 3 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $114K · Sep 2006
- 105 Highland Point Cv$166K159 ft · 2 ba · 1,408 ft²
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 205 Country Club Pkwy$365K2.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 10224 Panther Mountain Rd$325K2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 8 Village Way$289K2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2026
- 324 Country Club Pkwy$365K2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2026
- 8516 Eastwood Creek Dr$240K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- Shagbark Trl0.36 ac · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
- 91 Rolling Oaks Dr$265K2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 17 Hornrimme Pl$365K3 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 123 Nantucket Loop$315K2 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 13 Hanna Loop$317K2 ba · 1,817 ft² · Sold $343K · Sep 2026
- 101 Mikah Dr0.17 ac · Sold $342K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 Highland Point Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map