119 MONTCLAIR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(10)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(5)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89074These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 Montclair Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Clark County
- Costs less per square foot than 98% of homes in Green Valley South Legacy
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Clark County
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Henderson 89074
- Older than 92% of homes in Henderson 89074
What homes are worth in Henderson 89074
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Henderson 89074.
How it measures up in Henderson 89074
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89074.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Green Valley South Legacy | Henderson 89074 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $528,386 | 64% of homes | 66% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $189 | 2% of homes | 3% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,801 ft² | 75% of homes | 82% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 84% of homes | 86% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 17% of homes | 8% of homes | 21% of homes |
About 119 Montclair Dr
How much is 119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV is $528,386 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $512,096 to $544,676. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV last sell?
119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV last sold on Nov 22, 2016 for $198,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV?
119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,801 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV built?
119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV?
119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV is assigned to Aggie Roberts Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Jack Lund Schofield Middle School (middle), rated C; Silverado High School (high). All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89074?
Among the 18,078 homes in Henderson 89074, it is worth more than 66% of them ($528,386 against a typical $465,097), its price per square foot is higher than 3% of them ($189 against a typical $252), it is bigger than 82% of them (2,801 ft² against a typical 1,795 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1987 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 119 Montclair Dr, Henderson, NV was $2,216. The county assessed it at $109,780.
More homes on Montclair Dr
- 126 Montclair Dr$474K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $470K · Nov 2025
- 132 Montclair Dr$663K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,131 ft² · Sold $654K · May 2025
- 138 Montclair Dr$488K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 136 Montclair Dr$544K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,790 ft² · Sold $535K · Feb 2025
- 137 Montclair Dr$562K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,801 ft² · Sold $559K · Aug 2024
- 108 Montclair Dr$617K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,790 ft² · Sold $650K · Apr 2024
- 140 Montclair Dr$532K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $536K · Apr 2023
- 134 Montclair Dr$472K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $227K · Apr 2023
- 142 Montclair Dr$554K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,790 ft² · Sold $502K · Jan 2023
- 120 Montclair Dr$592K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold $539K · Feb 2022
- 135 Montclair Dr$568K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold $536K · Jul 2021
- 113 Montclair Dr$435K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $345K · Dec 2020
Closest homes
- 117 Montclair Dr$443K84 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $92K · Apr 1992
- 120 Hanover Dr$568K98 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,808 ft² · Sold $540K · Nov 2021
- 118 Hanover Dr$516K128 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2004
- 2600 Breckenridge South Cir$507K158 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $180K · May 2000
- 2602 Breckenridge South Cir$439K158 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold Apr 2013
- 115 Montclair Dr$515K166 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $142K · Oct 1991
- 120 Montclair Dr$592K157 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold $539K · Feb 2022
- 122 Montclair Dr$608K169 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,160 ft²
More homes in Henderson 89074
- 21 Antero Dr$545K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,720 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2026
- 3001 Copper Cove Dr$550K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,178 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 2408 Pebble Springs Ct$438K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 2143 Sun Swept Way$385K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 2201 Ramsgate Dr$245K2 bd · 2 ba · 931 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2026
- 2823 Shannon Cove Dr$330K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 118 Serramonte Ct$665K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,036 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 2414 Muirfield Ave$380K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,165 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 2837 Shannon Cove Dr$325K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2026
- 1851 Hillpointe Rd$255K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 225 Moonshot St$585K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 371 Cambray St$449K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $449K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 Montclair Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map