119 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Anderson County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37769These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 67% of homes in Anderson County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Rocky Top 37769
What homes are worth in Rocky Top 37769
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 57% of homes in Rocky Top 37769.
How it measures up in Rocky Top 37769
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rocky Top 37769.
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rocky Top 37769 | Anderson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $254,006 | 57% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $182 | 53% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,392 ft² | 60% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.47 ac | 27% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 43% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 119 Mountain View Dr
How much is 119 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Top, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Top, TN is $254,006 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $243,629 to $264,383. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 119 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Top, TN?
119 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Top, TN has 2 bathrooms, 1,392 square feet of living space and a 0.47-acre lot.
When was 119 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Top, TN built?
119 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Top, TN was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 119 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Top, TN?
119 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Top, TN is assigned to Lake City Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Lake City Middle School (middle), rated C-; Anderson County High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Anderson County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 119 Mountain View Dr, Rocky Top, TN compare to other homes in Rocky Top 37769?
Among the 2,349 homes in Rocky Top 37769, it is worth more than 57% of them ($254,006 against a typical $231,654), its price per square foot is higher than 53% of them ($182 against a typical $176), it is bigger than 60% of them (1,392 ft² against a typical 1,272 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.47 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1971 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Anderson County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 161 Mountain View Dr$488K3 ba · 3,984 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 116 Mountain View Dr$280K3 ba · 2,023 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2024
- 132 Mountain View Dr$125K1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2024
- 136 Mountain View Dr1,152 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 140 Mountain View Dr2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $32K · Nov 2023
- 105 Mountain View Dr$282K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $242K · Jan 2023
- 157 Mountain View Dr$270K2 ba · 1,954 ft² · Sold $122K · May 2016
- 122 Mountain View Dr$186K2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $86K · Mar 2015
- 125 Mountain View Dr$212K1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $99K · Jan 2010
- 109 Mountain View Dr$251K2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2008
- 154 Mountain View Dr1,568 ft² · Sold Dec 2005
- 162 Mountain View Dr$225K2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold Oct 2002
Closest homes
- 115 Mountain View Dr$248K134 ft · 2 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold Jun 1989
- 125 Mountain View Dr$212K154 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $99K · Jan 2010
- 122 Mountain View Dr$186K216 ft · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $86K · Mar 2015
- 116 Mountain View Dr$280K250 ft · 3 ba · 2,023 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2024
- 109 Mountain View Dr$251K258 ft · 2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2008
- 145 Longfield Rd370 ft · 2 ba · 1,770 ft²
- 129 Mountain View Dr$361K387 ft · 3 ba · 2,862 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Mountain View Dr$282K388 ft · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $242K · Jan 2023
More homes in Rocky Top 37769
- 812 New Clear Branch Rd$500K1 ba · 1,346 ft² · Sold $512K · Sep 2026
- 2818 Lake City Hwy1.5 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2026
- 130 Sunshine Dr$219K2 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $18K · Sep 2026
- 266 Whitaker Hollow Rd$123K1 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $6K · Sep 2026
- 129 Sparrow2,128 ft² · Sold $94K · Sep 2026
- 940 Lovely Bluff Rd1.2 ac · Sold $31K · Sep 2026
- 708 High Ave$138K1 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 3039 Oak Grove Rd840 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- 502 Wallace Ave$252K1 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $252K · Sep 2026
- 1001 Vivian Ave$251K2 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 341 Lovely Bluff Rd1,216 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 3055 Lake City Hwy720 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map