119 MOUNTAIN VIEW WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tallapoosa County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 36853These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 Mountain View Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Tallapoosa County
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Tallapoosa County
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Tallapoosa County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Tallapoosa County
What homes are worth in Dadeville 36853
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Dadeville 36853.
How it measures up in Dadeville 36853
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Dadeville 36853.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Dadeville 36853 | Tallapoosa County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $795,972 | 69% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $567 | 77% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,404 ft² | 44% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.48 ac | 20% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2016 | 89% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 119 Mountain View Way
How much is 119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL is $795,972 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $629,303 to $962,641. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL last sell?
119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL last sold on Mar 13, 2015, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL?
119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL has 2 bathrooms, 1,404 square feet of living space and a 0.48-acre lot.
When was 119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL built?
119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL?
119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL is assigned to Dadeville High School (high), rated D+; Dadeville Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Tallapoosa County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL compare to other homes in Dadeville 36853?
Among the 6,294 homes in Dadeville 36853, it is worth more than 69% of them ($795,972 against a typical $576,759), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($567 against a typical $377), it is bigger than 44% of them (1,404 ft² against a typical 1,503 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (0.48 ac against a typical 1.02 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2016 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Tallapoosa County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL?
The 2024 property tax bill for 119 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL was $1,026. The county assessed it at $34,200.
More homes on Mountain View Way
- 262 Mountain View Way$967K2 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 369 Mountain View Way$2.1M2 ba · 2,716 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 357 Mountain View Way$1.4M3 ba · 3,331 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 183 Mountain View Way$1.6M3 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold Jan 2022
- 311 Mountain View Way0.57 ac · Sold $80K · Dec 2021
- 105 Mountain View Way$1.1M2 ba · 2,387 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2021
- 15 Mountain View Way0.96 ac · Sold Mar 2021
- 370 Mountain View Way$1.6M3 ba · 1,883 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2020
- 231 Mountain View Way$707K0.46 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2020
- 299 Mountain View Way$1.1M2 ba · 2,529 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 350 Mountain View Way$1.7M2 ba · 2,932 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- 231 Mountain View Way$996K5 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
Closest homes
- 105 Mountain View Way$1.1M85 ft · 2 ba · 2,387 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2021
- 135 Mountain View Way$850K90 ft · 2 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold Mar 2015
- Mountain View Way$1.2M183 ft · 2 ba · 2,861 ft² · Sold Jun 2015
- 85 Mountain View Way$818K199 ft · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold Jun 2016
- 165 Mountain View Way$824K275 ft · 2 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold Mar 2016
- Civitan Rd296 ft · 0.4 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 41 Mountain View Way$848K364 ft · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold Jun 2016
- 183 Mountain View Way$1.6M364 ft · 3 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold Jan 2022
More homes in Dadeville 36853
- Residential - Vacant Land · Sold Jul 2024
- 1274 Lakeview Dr$491K2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- Buckskin Dr0.59 ac · Sold Jun 2024
- 1164 Wynndy Hill Rd$585K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 2129 Moonbranch Dr$810K1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 2153 Moonbranch Dr$958K1 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 116 Bayside Dr1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 195 Carnation St$169K1 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- Highway 49 SouthMobile Home · Sold Apr 2024
- Residential - Vacant Land · Sold Apr 2024
- Residential - Vacant Land · Sold Apr 2024
- 1422 Holiday Dr$537K1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 Mountain View Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map