119 N CONCORD VALLEY CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conroe Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77382These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 N Concord Valley Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Montgomery County
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Montgomery County
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Montgomery County
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Spring 77382
- Newer than 77% of homes in Spring 77382
What homes are worth in Spring 77382
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Spring 77382.
How it measures up in Spring 77382
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77382.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sterling Ridge | Spring 77382 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $783,111 | 58% of homes | 65% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $251 | 64% of homes | 67% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,124 ft² | 49% of homes | 61% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 66% of homes | 71% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 48% of homes | 77% of homes | 57% of homes |
About 119 N Concord Valley Cir
How much is 119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX is $783,111 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $739,443 to $826,779. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX last sell?
119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX last sold on Jul 29, 2022 for $561,260, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX?
119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX has 3.5 bathrooms, 3,124 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX built?
119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX?
119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX is assigned to Coulson Tough Flex Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; The Woodlands High School (high), rated A+; J.L. McCullough Junior High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77382?
Among the 12,623 homes in Spring 77382, it is worth more than 65% of them ($783,111 against a typical $608,201), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($251 against a typical $229), it is bigger than 61% of them (3,124 ft² against a typical 2,732 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (2005 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 119 N Concord Valley Cir, Spring, TX was $10,256. The county assessed it at $732,734.
More homes on N Concord Valley Cir
- 127 N Concord Valley Cir$630K3.5 ba · 3,275 ft² · Sold $750K · Nov 2025
- 111 N Concord Valley Cir$832K3.5 ba · 3,378 ft² · Sold $729K · Aug 2024
- 123 N Concord Valley Cir$896K3.5 ba · 3,371 ft² · Sold $708K · Jul 2024
- 83 N Concord Valley Cir$803K3.5 ba · 3,428 ft² · Sold $728K · Jul 2023
- 110 N Concord Valley Cir$755K3 ba · 2,975 ft² · Sold $692K · Dec 2022
- 114 N Concord Valley Cir$760K3.5 ba · 3,488 ft² · Sold $624K · Sep 2022
- 87 N Concord Valley Cir$848K3.5 ba · 3,607 ft² · Sold $803K · May 2022
- 95 N Concord Valley Cir$692K3.5 ba · 3,244 ft² · Sold $706K · Mar 2022
- 139 N Concord Valley Cir$911K3.5 ba · 3,421 ft² · Sold $565K · Dec 2021
- 106 N Concord Valley Cir$703K3.5 ba · 3,083 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 107 N Concord Valley Cir$747K3.5 ba · 3,348 ft² · Sold $483K · Mar 2021
- 126 N Concord Valley Cir$812K3 ba · 3,251 ft² · Sold $703K · Mar 2021
Closest homes
- 123 N Concord Valley Cir$896K78 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,371 ft² · Sold $708K · Jul 2024
- 115 N Concord Valley Cir$794K106 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2019
- 142 S Queenscliff Cir$629K137 ft · 3.5 ba · 2,521 ft² · Sold $575K · Apr 2025
- 138 S Queenscliff Cir$461K142 ft · 3 ba · 2,219 ft² · Sold $406K · May 2023
- 146 S Queenscliff Cir$433K158 ft · 2 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold Jul 2006
- 111 N Concord Valley Cir$832K149 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,378 ft² · Sold $729K · Aug 2024
- 127 N Concord Valley Cir$638K160 ft · 4 ba · 3,275 ft² · Sold Mar 2009
- 127 N Concord Valley Cir$630K160 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,275 ft² · Sold $750K · Nov 2025
More homes in Spring 77382
- 78 S Clovergate Cir$714K4.5 ba · 3,434 ft² · Sold $203K · Oct 2026
- 14 Cordella Pl$645K3.5 ba · 2,959 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 86 S Goldenvine Cir$830K3.5 ba · 3,261 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 26 N Palmiera Cir$3.3M6.5 ba · 5,807 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7 Renoir Trail Pl$900K3.5 ba · 3,798 ft² · Sold $679K · Sep 2026
- 14 Wintercorn Pl$640K3.5 ba · 2,837 ft² · Sold $651K · Sep 2026
- 139 E Mirror Ridge Cir$850K3.5 ba · 3,531 ft² · Sold $794K · Sep 2026
- 65 W Sienna Pl$430K2 ba · 2,512 ft² · Sold $339K · Sep 2026
- 115 N Archwyck Cir$485K2 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2 Wintergreen Trl$345K2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 10 Newland Ct$900K3.5 ba · 3,645 ft² · Sold $778K · Sep 2026
- 51 N Wooded Brook Cir$1.4M3.5 ba · 3,725 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 N Concord Valley Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map