119 STONEPINE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kennett Consolidated School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 Stonepine Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Among the largest homes in Chester County
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Chester County
- Newer than 74% of homes in Chester County
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 95% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 69% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,225,505 | 95% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $183 | 8% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 6,681 ft² | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.9 ac | 95% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 69% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 119 Stonepine Dr
How much is 119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA is $1,225,505 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,074,294 to $1,376,716. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Mar 1, 2021 for $960,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA?
119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 6,681 square feet of living space.
When was 119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA built?
119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA?
119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Greenwood Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Kennett High School (high), rated B-; Kennett Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Kennett Consolidated School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 95% of them ($1,225,505 against a typical $613,832), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($183 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 98% of them (6,681 ft² against a typical 2,453 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (3.9 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 69% of them (1999 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 119 Stonepine Dr, Kennett Square, PA was $1,584. The county assessed it at $361,200.
More homes on Stonepine Dr
- 101 Stonepine Dr$1.3M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,858 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2024
- 108 Stonepine Dr$1M4 bd · 4 ba · 5,644 ft² · Sold $1M · Mar 2023
- 106 Stonepine Dr$857K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,990 ft² · Sold $710K · Jun 2021
- 110 Stonepine Dr$977K4 bd · 3 ba · 5,311 ft² · Sold $655K · Jul 2020
- 111 Stonepine Dr$1.7M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 8,964 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Nov 2019
- 109 Stonepine Dr$974K5 bd · 4 ba · 4,293 ft² · Sold $715K · Mar 2018
- 114 Stonepine Dr$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,872 ft² · Sold $649K · Jul 2017
- 105 Stonepine Dr$1.3M5 bd · 4 ba · 4,740 ft² · Sold $829K · Aug 2016
- 103 Stonepine Dr$862K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,798 ft² · Sold $580K · Dec 2003
- 104 Stonepine Dr$918K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,838 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2003
- 117 Stonepine Dr$1.2M4 bd · 5 ba · 6,943 ft² · Sold $775K · Apr 2003
- 118 Stonepine Dr$1.3M5 bd · 5 ba · 9,388 ft² · Sold $217K · Dec 2002
Closest homes
- 118 Stonepine Dr$1.3M331 ft · 5 bd · 5 ba · 9,388 ft² · Sold $217K · Dec 2002
- 117 Stonepine Dr$1.2M294 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 6,943 ft² · Sold $775K · Apr 2003
- 450 Bayard Rd$430K474 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,954 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 1992
- 453 Bayard Rd$1.2M399 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,431 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2025
- 114 Stonepine Dr$1.1M0.1 mi · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,872 ft² · Sold $649K · Jul 2017
- 115 Stonepine Dr$1.1M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 4,845 ft² · Sold $515K · Jun 1994
- 709 Rosedale Rd$775K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,565 ft² · Sold $650K · Apr 2023
- 112 Avery Rd0.1 mi · 4 bd · 4 ba · 6,222 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2016
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 408 Brentford Rd$958K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,784 ft² · Sold $955K · Sep 2026
- 306 Merion Ct$800K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,072 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2026
- 222 S Union St4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $843K · Sep 2026
- 128 Lantana Dr$731K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,941 ft² · Sold $731K · Sep 2026
- 1237 Benjamin Dr$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 515 Wisteria Dr$850K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,997 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 531 Chandler Mill Rd$700K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,223 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 1200 Benjamin Dr$515K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 308 E Mulberry St$495K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- 13 Canterbury Dr$650K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,984 ft² · Sold $678K · Sep 2026
- 36 Sapling Dr$510K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 103 Cambridge Cir$285K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 Stonepine Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map