1193 BARTLEIN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Menasha School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54952These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1193 Bartlein Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
What homes are worth in Menasha 54952
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Menasha 54952.
How it measures up in Menasha 54952
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menasha 54952.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menasha 54952 | Winnebago County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $243,446 | 51% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 36% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 1193 Bartlein Ct
How much is 1193 Bartlein Ct, Menasha, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1193 Bartlein Ct, Menasha, WI is $243,446 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $226,329 to $260,563. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
What schools serve 1193 Bartlein Ct, Menasha, WI?
1193 Bartlein Ct, Menasha, WI is assigned to Maplewood Middle School (middle), rated C+; Clovis Grove Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Menasha High School (high), rated B. All sit in Menasha School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1193 Bartlein Ct, Menasha, WI compare to other homes in Menasha 54952?
Among the 9,034 homes in Menasha 54952, it is worth more than 51% of them ($243,446 against a typical $240,589) and its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.23 ac). Measured against all of Winnebago County, it is worth more than 47% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1193 Bartlein Ct, Menasha, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1193 Bartlein Ct, Menasha, WI was $3,910. The county assessed it at $217,600.
More homes on Bartlein Ct
- 1259 Bartlein Ct$305K0.36 ac · Sold $300K · Mar 2026
- 1153 Bartlein Ct0.33 ac · Sold $141K · May 2025
- 1279 Bartlein Ct$361K0.36 ac · Sold $340K · Apr 2025
- 1050 Bartlein Ct0.29 ac · Sold $305K · Apr 2024
- 1174 Bartlein Ct$242K0.3 ac · Sold $215K · Jan 2024
- 1183 Bartlein Ct$311K0.29 ac · Sold $215K · Jan 2024
- 1284 Bartlein Ct$314K0.21 ac · Sold $270K · Oct 2023
- 1163 Bartlein Ct0.25 ac · Sold $230K · Jul 2022
- 1100 Bartlein Ct$299K0.34 ac · Sold May 2022
- 1213 Bartlein Ct$218K0.31 ac · Sold $219K · Apr 2022
- 1296 Bartlein Ct$229K0.42 ac · Sold $166K · Aug 2019
- 1093 Bartlein Ct$168K0.28 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2018
Closest homes
- 1183 Bartlein Ct$311K93 ft · 0.29 ac · Sold $215K · Jan 2024
- 1203 Bartlein Ct$258K94 ft · 0.3 ac
- 1213 Bartlein Ct$218K184 ft · 0.31 ac · Sold $219K · Apr 2022
- 1173 Bartlein Ct186 ft · 0.27 ac
- 1198 Oneida St$201K180 ft · 0.4 ac · Sold Oct 2015
- 1184 Oneida St$355K199 ft · 0.51 ac · Sold Mar 2019
- 1212 Oneida St$232K203 ft · 0.49 ac · Sold $74K · Dec 2019
- 1229 Bartlein Ct$272K269 ft · 0.35 ac
More homes in Menasha 54952
- 1220 Deerfield Ave$229K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1046 Madi Ct0.48 ac · Sold $95K · Aug 2026
- 2933 Winnipeg St0.72 ac · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- W7084 Plank Rd$245K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 709 John St$220K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 360 1st St$436K8 bd · 5 ba · 6,144 ft² · Sold $184K · Aug 2026
- 1021 Claude St$265K0.16 ac · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 1128 Deerfield Ave$300K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $303K · Aug 2026
- 60 Tayco St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,532 ft² · Sold $198K · Aug 2026
- 127 Madison St$230K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2026
- 809 Melissa St$322K0.25 ac · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 354 Oak St$191K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1193 Bartlein Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map