12 CANDLE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe-Woodbury Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10950These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
12 Candle Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Orange County
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Monroe 10950
- Newer than 94% of homes in Orange County
What homes are worth in Monroe 10950
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Monroe 10950.
How it measures up in Monroe 10950
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 10950.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 10950 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $587,644 | 58% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $261 | 27% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,250 ft² | 75% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.2 ac | 97% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | 81% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 12 Candle Rd
How much is 12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY is $587,644 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $557,473 to $617,815. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY last sell?
12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY last sold on May 20, 2016 for $90,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY?
12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2,250 square feet of living space and a 3.20-acre lot.
When was 12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY built?
12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY was built in 2017, making it 9 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY?
12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY is assigned to Sapphire Elementary School (elementary); Monroe-Woodbury Middle School (middle), rated B; Monroe-Woodbury High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Monroe-Woodbury Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 12 Candle Rd, Monroe, NY compare to other homes in Monroe 10950?
Among the 17,077 homes in Monroe 10950, it is worth more than 58% of them ($587,644 against a typical $554,699), its price per square foot is higher than 27% of them ($261 against a typical $301), it is bigger than 75% of them (2,250 ft² against a typical 1,793 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (3.2 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (2017 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Candle Rd
- 84 Candle Rd$632K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,004 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2022
- 55 Candle Rd$929K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,660 ft² · Sold $74K · Apr 2022
- 20 Candle Rd$736K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,762 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2020
- 15 Candle Rd$762K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2013
- 63 Candle Rd$430K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2009
- 3 Candle Rd$593K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $168K · Oct 1998
- 69 Candle Rd$561K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 1996
- 2 Candle Rd$586K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 9 Candle Rd$423K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft²
Closest homes
- 15 Candle Rd$762K356 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2013
- 20 Candle Rd$736K336 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,762 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2020
- W Mombasha Rd397 ft · 0.24 ac · Sold $20K · Sep 1995
- 6 Alley Rd$918K380 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,067 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 2 Candle Rd$586K397 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Alley Rd521 ft · 4.4 ac · Sold $95K · Aug 2024
- 161 Robyn Rd$1.1M507 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 6,133 ft² · Sold $508K · Feb 2016
- 9 Candle Rd$423K466 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft²
More homes in Monroe 10950
- 44 Orchard Lake Dr$397K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 23 Fort Worth Pl3 bd · 1 ba · 996 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 9 San Antonio Cir$533K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 23 D A Weider Blvd$696K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,041 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 6 Dzikov St$547K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 825 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 10 Pioneer Trl$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 83 Lois Ln$337K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 18 Reynolds Rd$740K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,786 ft² · Sold $739K · Sep 2026
- 21 Lakeview Dr$338K2 bd · 1 ba · 748 ft² · Sold $338K · Sep 2026
- 80 High St$537K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 6 San Antonio Cir4 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- 65 Ludlam Rd$501K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 12 Candle Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map