12 E PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Crook County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82721These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
12 E Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
What homes are worth in Moorcroft 82721
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Moorcroft 82721.
How it measures up in Moorcroft 82721
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Moorcroft 82721.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Moorcroft 82721 | Crook County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $314,179 | 49% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $176 | 48% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,788 ft² | 57% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.09 ac | 39% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 41% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 12 E Pine St
How much is 12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY is $314,179 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $281,512 to $346,846. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY last sell?
12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY last sold on Aug 30, 2010 for $140,600, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY?
12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 1,788 square feet of living space.
When was 12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY built?
12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY?
12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY is assigned to Sundance Secondary School (middle), rated B+; Sundance Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Crook County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY compare to other homes in Moorcroft 82721?
Among the 1,590 homes in Moorcroft 82721, it is worth more than 49% of them ($314,179 against a typical $316,281), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($176 against a typical $180), it is bigger than 57% of them (1,788 ft² against a typical 1,632 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (1.09 ac against a typical 2.7 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1987 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Crook County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 12 E Pine St, Pine Haven, WY was $1,328. The county assessed it at $18,538.
More homes on E Pine St
- 10 E Pine St$310K0.36 ac · Sold Aug 2023
- 6 E Pine St$661K3 ba · 3,840 ft² · Sold $254K · Jan 2021
- 2 E Pine St$256K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2019
- 5 E Pine St$485K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,452 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2017
- 3 E Pine St$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $212K · Aug 2016
- 1 E Pine St$216K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2006
- E Pine St$314K0.86 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 E Pine St$317K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8 E Pine St$218K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10 E Pine St$264K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 10 E Pine St$310K96 ft · 0.36 ac · Sold Aug 2023
- 10 E Pine St$264K96 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 12 Cottonwood St$332K222 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10 Cottonwood St$228K234 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10 Cottonwood St$306K234 ft · 0.72 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 8 E Pine St$218K192 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- E Pine St$314K266 ft · 0.86 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 E Pine St$317K319 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Pine Haven 82721
- 227 Tongue River Ave$302K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 24 Longhorn Dr$342K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 12 N Mule Creek Dr$753K2 ba · 2,718 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 55 Pine Ridge Rd$364K35 ac · Sold $256K · Sep 2026
- 54 Country Ln$369K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,153 ft² · Sold $423K · Sep 2026
- 21 Conifer Dr$468K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $678K · Sep 2026
- 99 Timber Meadows Dr$389K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold $251K · Aug 2026
- 33 Pine Cone Ln$822K1 bd · 5.5 ba · 6,718 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 25 Rose Ln$285K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 62 Sawmill Rd$563K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,580 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 17 Rose Ln$450K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 304 S Belle Fourche Ave$180K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 12 E Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map