12 SKYVIEW TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pompton Lakes Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07457These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
12 Skyview Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Riverdale 07457
- Among the largest lots in Riverdale 07457
- Among the newest homes in Riverdale 07457
What homes are worth in Riverdale 07457
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 90% of homes in Riverdale 07457.
How it measures up in Riverdale 07457
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Riverdale 07457.
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Riverdale 07457 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $701,157 | 90% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.52 ac | almost all homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 12 Skyview Ter
How much is 12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ is $701,157 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $643,352 to $758,962. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ last sell?
12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ last sold on Oct 22, 2024 for $879,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ built?
12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ was built in 2024, making it 2 years old.
What schools serve 12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ?
12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ is assigned to Riverdale School (elementary), rated B; Pompton Lakes High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Pompton Lakes Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ compare to other homes in Riverdale 07457?
Among the 1,662 homes in Riverdale 07457, it is worth more than 90% of them ($701,157 against a typical $516,265), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (2.52 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2024 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 48% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 12 Skyview Ter, Riverdale, NJ was $5,345. The county assessed it at $871,600.
More homes on Skyview Ter
- 9 Skyview Ter$1.3M4,498 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 2026
- 14 Skyview Ter$1.1M3,000 ft² · Sold $900K · Jan 2024
- 16 Skyview Ter$987K2,923 ft² · Sold $850K · Jan 2023
- 15 Skyview Ter$1.3M4,062 ft² · Sold $883K · Dec 2021
- 4 Skyview Ter$1.4M3,620 ft² · Sold $875K · Jan 2021
- 2 Skyview Ter$1.2M3,636 ft² · Sold $805K · Jul 2018
- 3 Skyview Ter$1.2M3,636 ft² · Sold $791K · May 2009
- 11 Skyview Ter$1.4M4,530 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2006
- 7 Skyview Ter$1.5M3,796 ft² · Sold $973K · Jun 2006
- 5 Skyview Ter$1.4M4,482 ft² · Sold $1M · Jun 2006
- 1 Skyview Ter$1.2M3,948 ft² · Sold $899K · Feb 2006
Closest homes
- 29 Mountainview Ct314 ft · 1,454 ft² · Sold $315K · Jun 2011
- 11 Mountainview Ct$392K314 ft · 938 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2024
- 31 Mountainview Ct$437K314 ft · 1,000 ft² · Sold $245K · Nov 2018
- 7 Mountainview Ct$390K314 ft · 865 ft² · Sold $193K · Mar 2018
- 35 Mountainview Ct$441K314 ft · 1,067 ft² · Sold $287K · Apr 2009
- 25 Mountainview Ct$411K314 ft · 989 ft² · Sold $280K · Apr 2008
- 21 Mountainview Ct$439K314 ft · 1,067 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2003
- 41 Mountainview Ct$403K314 ft · 865 ft² · Sold $260K · Jul 2021
More homes in Riverdale 07457
- 38 Post Ln$499K912 ft² · Sold $525K · Aug 2026
- 436 Cannella Way$329K840 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 67 Newark Pompton Tpke$676K1,134 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2026
- 237 Cannella Way$431K1,260 ft² · Sold $348K · Aug 2026
- 8 Overlook Dr$1.2M3,878 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 1118 Wharton Ct$355K762 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2026
- 5318 Sanctuary Blvd$490K1,136 ft² · Sold $490K · Jul 2026
- 8311 Sanctuary Blvd$400K862 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2026
- 103 Newark Pompton Tpke$536K1,753 ft² · Sold $420K · Jul 2026
- 6217 Brookhaven Ct$450K1,048 ft² · Sold $454K · Jul 2026
- 8209 Sanctuary Blvd$438K1,048 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2026
- 13 Windbeam Rd$418K1,536 ft² · Sold $415K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 12 Skyview Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map