12 VALERIE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
12 Valerie Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 67% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $272,728 | 65% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $150 | 28% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,824 ft² | 74% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.43 ac | 84% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 56% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 12 Valerie Cir
How much is 12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA is $272,728 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $257,826 to $287,630. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA last sell?
12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA last sold on Sep 17, 2014 for $165,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA?
12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,824 square feet of living space and a 0.43-acre lot.
When was 12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA built?
12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA?
12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Gateway Sr High School (high), rated A-; University Park Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 65% of them ($272,728 against a typical $236,383), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($150 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 74% of them (1,824 ft² against a typical 1,449 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (0.43 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1960 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 12 Valerie Cir, Monroeville, PA was $811. The county assessed it at $126,100.
More homes on Valerie Cir
- 22 Valerie Cir$293K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $246K · Mar 2021
- 17 Valerie Cir$292K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2016
- 21 Valerie Cir$219K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold May 2016
- 13 Valerie Cir$276K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $170K · Apr 2014
- 14 Valerie Cir$219K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $122K · Sep 2012
- 15 Valerie Cir$238K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2012
- 19 Valerie Cir$267K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 16 Valerie Cir$219K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 18 Valerie Cir$229K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 20 Valerie Cir$179K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 13 Valerie Cir$276K89 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $170K · Apr 2014
- 14 Valerie Cir$219K148 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $122K · Sep 2012
- 4615 Northern Pike$259K222 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $170K · Apr 2020
- 4611 Northern Pike$287K211 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold $285K · Feb 2022
- 22 Valerie Cir$293K250 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $246K · Mar 2021
- 15 Valerie Cir$238K208 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2012
- 4609 Northern Pike$190K238 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2000
- 21 Valerie Cir$219K274 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold May 2016
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 2331 Pitcairn Rd$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 141 Kelvington Dr$347K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 709 Beatty Rd$354K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 628 Cooper Rd$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 1328 Foxboro Dr$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
- 1184 Colgate Dr$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 2026
- 138 Monticello Dr$230K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,232 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 127 Alpine Village Dr$227K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2026
- 138 Matterhorn Rd$259K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $257K · Sep 2026
- 708 Illini Dr$205K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 158 Heather Dr$213K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $209K · Sep 2026
- 1806 Miller Ave$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $286K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 12 Valerie Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map