120 BEAU VUE TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Little Rock School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72223These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
120 Beau Vue Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Pulaski County
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Pulaski County
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Pulaski County
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Pulaski County
- Newer than 96% of homes in Pulaski County
What homes are worth in Little Rock 72223
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Little Rock 72223.
How it measures up in Little Rock 72223
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Little Rock 72223.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Little Rock 72223 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $687,707 | 73% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $190 | 54% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,627 ft² | 71% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.38 ac | 95% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 87% of homes | 96% of homes |
About 120 Beau Vue Ter
How much is 120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR is $687,707 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $589,584 to $785,830. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR last sell?
120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR last sold on Jan 11, 2016 for $82,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR?
120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR has 3.5 bathrooms, 3,627 square feet of living space and a 5.38-acre lot.
When was 120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR built?
120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR?
120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR is assigned to Don R. Roberts Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Pinnacle View Middle School (middle), rated A; Little Rock West High School of Innovation (high), rated C. All sit in Little Rock School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Little Rock 72223?
Among the 8,783 homes in Little Rock 72223, it is worth more than 73% of them ($687,707 against a typical $497,561), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($190 against a typical $185), it is bigger than 71% of them (3,627 ft² against a typical 2,763 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (5.38 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2018 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 120 Beau Vue Ter, Little Rock, AR was $12,434. The county assessed it at $177,633.
More homes on Beau Vue Ter
- 100 Beau Vue Ter$695K4 ba · 3,765 ft² · Sold $653K · Nov 2023
- 121 Beau Vue Ter4.88 ac · Sold $10K · May 2021
- 130 Beau Vue Ter$606K5 ba · 3,490 ft² · Sold Feb 2020
- 110 Beau Vue Ter$768K3 ba · 4,344 ft² · Sold $105K · Sep 2019
- 109 Beau Vue Ter6 ba · 4,244 ft² · Sold $6K · Mar 2018
- 103 Beau Vue Ter$859K4 ba · 4,762 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
- 109 Beau Vue Ter5.76 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 110 Beau Vue Ter$768K369 ft · 3 ba · 4,344 ft² · Sold $105K · Sep 2019
- 14001 Rivercrest Dr$275K433 ft · 2 ba · 1,611 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2023
- 13923 Rivercrest Dr$395K424 ft · 5 ba · 3,565 ft²
- 14009 Rivercrest Dr$300K469 ft · 2 ba · 2,456 ft² · Sold Feb 2011
- 13901 Rivercrest Dr$342K448 ft · 2 ba · 3,053 ft²
- 14015 Rivercrest Dr$497K0.1 mi · 4 ba · 4,116 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2023
- 13823 Rivercrest Dr$278K485 ft · 2 ba · 2,161 ft² · Sold Dec 1992
- 13817 Rivercrest Dr$277K520 ft · 3 ba · 2,320 ft²
More homes in Little Rock 72223
- 29 Rosans Ct$570K2.5 ba · 2,777 ft² · Sold $563K · Aug 2026
- Woodland Valley Loop0.13 ac · Sold $419K · Aug 2026
- 114 Kinley Loop0.14 ac · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 203 Ensbury Dr$750K3.5 ba · 3,029 ft² · Sold $775K · Aug 2026
- 9 Lanes End$598K3.5 ba · 3,712 ft² · Sold $583K · Aug 2026
- 65 Saffron Cir$490K3.5 ba · 2,408 ft² · Sold $484K · Aug 2026
- 116 Calion Ct$536K2 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold $547K · Aug 2026
- 121 Calion Ct$650K3 ba · 2,980 ft² · Sold $635K · Aug 2026
- 120 Sezanne Ct0.55 ac · Sold $139K · Aug 2026
- Calion Ct0.16 ac · Sold $770K · Aug 2026
- 4611 Old Oak Dr$345K2 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 9 Farnham Loop$709K3.5 ba · 4,278 ft² · Sold $710K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 120 Beau Vue Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map