120 FOREST CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
120 Forest Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Hawley 18428
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Pike County
- Among the largest homes in Hawley 18428
- Newer than 95% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 95% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,264,906 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $239 | 67% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,289 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.95 ac | 53% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2009 | 95% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 120 Forest Ct
How much is 120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA is $1,264,906 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,208,055 to $1,321,757. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sold on May 1, 2023 for $1,225,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 5,289 square feet of living space.
When was 120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA built?
120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA was built in 2009, making it 17 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than almost all of them ($1,264,906 against a typical $343,595), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($239 against a typical $214), it is bigger than almost all of them (5,289 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (0.95 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2009 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 120 Forest Ct, Lords Valley, PA was $10,200. The county assessed it at $82,750.
More homes on Forest Ct
- 128 Forest Ct$707K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold $695K · Jan 2025
- 110 Forest Ct$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 114 Forest Ct$408K3 bd · 2 ba · 982 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 134 Forest Ct$423K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $199K · Jul 2014
- 136 Forest Ct$526K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,165 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2012
- 118 Forest Ct$455K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $234K · Oct 2000
- 112 Forest Ct$373K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,172 ft²
Closest homes
- 122 N Forrest Dr$667K102 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,208 ft² · Sold $675K · Jun 2021
- 118 Forest Ct$455K112 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $234K · Oct 2000
- 124 N Forrest Dr$2M204 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,061 ft² · Sold $1M · Jul 2025
- 116 Forest Dr$488K229 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,326 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2025
- 126 N Forrest Dr$454K302 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 135 Forest Ct$301K279 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold $110K · Jul 2001
- 114 Forest Ct$408K336 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 982 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 801 Hillview Pl321 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $11K · Oct 2015
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 120 Forest Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map