120 ROUTE 1
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tyler County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26175These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
120 Route 1 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Sistersville 26175
- Costs more per square foot than 71% of homes in Sistersville 26175
- Newer than 66% of homes in Sistersville 26175
What homes are worth in Sistersville 26175
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Sistersville 26175.
How it measures up in Sistersville 26175
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sistersville 26175.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sistersville 26175 | Tyler County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $158,533 | 71% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $106 | 71% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,490 ft² | 51% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 51% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1969 | 66% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 120 Route 1
How much is 120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV is $158,533 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $137,222 to $179,844. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV last sell?
120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV last sold on Aug 11, 2015, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV?
120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,490 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
When was 120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV built?
120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV was built in 1969, making it 57 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV?
120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV is assigned to Sistersville Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Tyler Consolidated High School (high), rated B-; Tyler Consolidated Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Tyler County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV compare to other homes in Sistersville 26175?
Among the 1,526 homes in Sistersville 26175, it is worth more than 71% of them ($158,533 against a typical $114,008), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($106 against a typical $79), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,490 ft² against a typical 1,478 ft²), its lot is bigger than 51% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.37 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (1969 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Tyler County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 120 Route 1, Sistersville, WV was $892. The county assessed it at $81,420.
More homes on Route 1
- Route 1$103K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $120K · Nov 2023
- Route 1$226K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $155K · Feb 2023
- Route 1$141K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- Route 1$177K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $117K · Jan 2016
- Route 10.23 ac · Sold $20K · Sep 2008
- Route 1$254K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,334 ft²
- Route 1$268K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,703 ft²
- Route 1$167K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,725 ft²
- Route 10.45 ac
- Route 1$198K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,750 ft²
Closest homes
- Route 1$198K126 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,750 ft²
- Route 1$141K135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 25 Phillips Dr167 ft · Mobile Home
- Rr 2$135K207 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $69K · Oct 2015
- Rt 1 Murray Add178 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2021
- Rt 1 Murray Add$133K174 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $90K · Feb 2023
- 320 Jackson Ave225 ft · Mobile Home
- 4007 Conaway Run Rd$131K255 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,747 ft²
More homes in Sistersville 26175
- Wells St$49K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold $95K · Aug 2026
- 507 S Chelsea St$135K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $78K · Aug 2026
- Route 18/112.01 ac · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
- Co Route 18/11$190K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
- Rt 1 Box 34$88K2 bd · 1 ba · 772 ft² · Sold $2K · Jul 2026
- Rr 24.85 ac · Sold $2K · Jul 2026
- 109 S Chelsea St4 bd · 3 ba · 3,822 ft² · Sold $5K · Jul 2026
- 1086 Pleasant Ridge Rd$70K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $70K · Jul 2026
- 2 Cort 4/23 ac · Sold $1K · Jul 2026
- 826 Country Club Dr$168K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $204K · Jul 2026
- 348 Jackson Ave$138K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $180K · Jul 2026
- 7123 Energy Hwy$121K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 120 Route 1 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map