Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$518,862$89 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 84How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $276,640 on Nov 19, 2021

1200 FM 1075

TX
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,823 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.8 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1966
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
7
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$519K
$435K low$603K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$276,640 · Nov 19, 2021

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,664 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$380,196 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$13,500
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$366,696
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$345,118
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$380,196

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyRANDALL
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.80
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Mat/Raft Foundation (Slab)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Wood Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 60 ft²

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Happy Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

1200 Fm 1075 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 89% of homes in Randall County
  • Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Randall County
  • Bigger than 98% of homes in Randall County
  • Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Randall County
  • Older than 74% of homes in Randall County

How it measures up in Randall County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Randall County.

Estimated value$518,862
CheaperTypical $272,058Pricier

Pricier than 89% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$89
CheaperTypical $149Pricier

Pricier than 3% of homes nearby

Living area5,823 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,792 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 98% of homes nearby

Lot size1.8 ac
SmallerTypical 0.2 acBigger

Bigger than 92% of homes nearby

Year built1966
OlderTypical 1985Newer

Newer than 26% of homes nearby

How 1200 Fm 1075 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeRandall County
Estimated valuepricier than$518,86289% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$893% of homes
Living areabigger than5,823 ft²98% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.8 ac92% of homes
Year builtnewer than196626% of homes

About 1200 Fm 1075

How much is 1200 Fm 1075, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 1200 Fm 1075, , TX is $518,862 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $434,589 to $603,135. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 1200 Fm 1075, , TX last sell?

1200 Fm 1075, , TX last sold on Nov 19, 2021 for $276,640, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 1200 Fm 1075, , TX?

1200 Fm 1075, , TX has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 5,823 square feet of living space and a 1.80-acre lot.

When was 1200 Fm 1075, , TX built?

1200 Fm 1075, , TX was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 1200 Fm 1075, , TX?

1200 Fm 1075, , TX is assigned to Happy High School (middle), rated A-; Happy Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Happy Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 1200 Fm 1075, , TX compare to other homes in Randall County?

Among the 55,374 homes in Randall County, it is worth more than 89% of them ($518,862 against a typical $272,058), its price per square foot is higher than 3% of them ($89 against a typical $149), it is bigger than 98% of them (5,823 ft² against a typical 1,792 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (1.8 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1966 against a typical 1985). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 1200 Fm 1075, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 1200 Fm 1075, , TX was $1,664. The county assessed it at $380,196.