1204 ROUTE 113
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pennridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18944These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1204 Route 113 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Bucks County
How it measures up in Perkasie 18944
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perkasie 18944.
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perkasie 18944 | Bucks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.39 ac | 76% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 1204 Route 113
When did 1204 Route 113, Perkasie, PA last sell?
1204 Route 113, Perkasie, PA last sold on Apr 8, 2026 for $60,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve 1204 Route 113, Perkasie, PA?
1204 Route 113, Perkasie, PA is assigned to M. M. Seylar Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Central Middle School (middle), rated B-; Pennridge High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Pennridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 1204 Route 113, Perkasie, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1204 Route 113, Perkasie, PA was $593. The county assessed it at $3,320.
More homes on Route 113
- 1274 Route 113$391K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2025
- 1453 Route 113$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 6,227 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Mar 2025
- 1316 Route 113$621K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,677 ft² · Sold $585K · Dec 2024
- 1252 Route 113$584K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $550K · Dec 2024
- 1305 Route 113$333K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $305K · Mar 2024
- 1206 Route 1131.39 ac · Sold $150K · Nov 2023
- 1115 Route 113$609K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2023
- 1307 Route 113$409K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2023
- 1449 Route 113$943K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,224 ft² · Sold $800K · Jun 2023
- 1272 Route 113$405K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2022
- 1254 Route 113$511K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $56K · Feb 2022
- 1323 Route 113$539K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,773 ft² · Sold $425K · Nov 2021
Closest homes
- 1206 Route 113188 ft · 1.39 ac · Sold $150K · Nov 2023
- 1202 Route 113$562K191 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold $267K · Dec 2011
- 1200 Route 113$489K466 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2001
- 725 Callowhill Rd$649K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $446K · Jul 2020
- 1215 Route 113$723K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2015
- 1117 Route 113$442K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2015
- 723 Callowhill Rd$666K0.2 mi · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold $186K · May 2007
- 1223 Route 1130.2 mi · 8 bd · 3 ba · 4,668 ft² · Sold $775K · Mar 2021
More homes in Perkasie 18944
- 230 Kulp Dr$480K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 334 Schadle RdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $570K · Oct 2026
- 44 Kern Dr$369K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 1203 3 Mile Run Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- Sugarbush Dr$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 313 Connor Ln$754K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,732 ft² · Sold $732K · Oct 2026
- 115 S 4th St$380K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 113 S 5th St6 bd · 4 ba · 2,908 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 19 Kern Dr$360K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 27 Winterberry Dr$640K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,506 ft² · Sold $640K · Oct 2026
- 563 Deep Run Rd$770K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $770K · Oct 2026
- 622 Highland Dr$629K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $628K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1204 Route 113 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map