Skip to content
Skip to content
Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, Any Combination)Residential
Last sold for $310,000 on Feb 16, 1999

121 CARR DR

GLENDALE, CA 91205
11
Beds
5
Baths
4,248 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.18 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1923
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$310,000 · Feb 16, 1999

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$6,159 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$522,951 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$338,186
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$184,765
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$512,698

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, Any Combination)
CountyLOS ANGELES
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.18
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(9)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Glendale Unified School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 91205These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.130
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.111
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.517

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.26%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.18%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.6%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.35,154
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.18,442 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$60,834
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$81,222
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.65°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.18 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.73%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

121 Carr Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 95% of homes in Los Angeles County
  • Older than 93% of homes in Los Angeles County

How it measures up in Glendale 91205

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale 91205.

Living area4,248 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,470 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 85% of homes nearby

Lot size0.18 ac
SmallerTypical 0.17 acBigger

Bigger than 57% of homes nearby

Year built1923
OlderTypical 1947Newer

Newer than 17% of homes nearby

How 121 Carr Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCitrus GroveGlendale 91205Los Angeles County
Living areabigger than4,248 ft²82% of homes85% of homes95% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.18 ac42% of homes57% of homes57% of homes
Year builtnewer than192316% of homes17% of homes7% of homes

About 121 Carr Dr

When did 121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA last sell?

121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA last sold on Feb 16, 1999 for $310,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.

How big is 121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA?

121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA has 11 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 4,248 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.

When was 121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA built?

121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA was built in 1923, making it 103 years old.

What schools serve 121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA?

121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA is assigned to Glendale High School (high), rated B-; John Marshall Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Woodrow Wilson Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Glendale Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA compare to other homes in Glendale 91205?

Among the 4,479 homes in Glendale 91205, it is bigger than 85% of them (4,248 ft² against a typical 1,470 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1923 against a typical 1947). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA?

The 2025 property tax bill for 121 Carr Dr, Glendale, CA was $6,159. The county assessed it at $522,951.

More homes on Carr Dr

Closest homes

More homes in Glendale 91205

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 121 Carr Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map