121 EAGLE PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Penn Manor School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17554These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
121 Eagle Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Mountville 17554
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Lancaster County
- Newer than 88% of homes in Mountville 17554
How it measures up in Mountville 17554
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountville 17554.
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 88% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountville 17554 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,425 ft² | 90% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 28% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 88% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 121 Eagle Path
When did 121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA last sell?
121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA last sold on Nov 15, 2022 for $347,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA?
121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,425 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA built?
121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a duplex single home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA?
121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA is assigned to Manor Middle School (middle), rated B; Central Manor Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Penn Manor High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Penn Manor School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA compare to other homes in Mountville 17554?
Among the 2,266 homes in Mountville 17554, it is bigger than 90% of them (2,425 ft² against a typical 1,633 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 88% of them (2005 against a typical 1988). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 121 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA was $4,768. The county assessed it at $210,100.
More homes on Eagle Path
- 225 Eagle Path$430K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 116 Eagle Path3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $382K · Sep 2026
- 140 Eagle Path$506K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2026
- 108 Eagle Path3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $352K · Oct 2025
- 227 Eagle Path$494K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2025
- 106 Eagle Path3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $330K · Jul 2025
- 138 Eagle Path$480K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2024
- 102 Eagle Path2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold $338K · Aug 2024
- 222 Eagle Path$520K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,370 ft² · Sold $475K · Mar 2024
- 214 Eagle Path$470K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,583 ft² · Sold $410K · Dec 2022
- 221 Eagle Path$407K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,071 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2022
- 120 Eagle Path3 bd · 3 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $277K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 123 Eagle Path45 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2005
- 119 Eagle Path45 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2014
- 125 Eagle Path90 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $195K · May 2011
- 117 Eagle Path96 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $198K · Nov 2004
- 127 Eagle Path135 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2020
- 111 Eagle Path204 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $217K · Nov 2005
- 122 Eagle Path187 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $175K · Nov 2016
- 120 Eagle Path186 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $277K · Dec 2021
More homes in Mountville 17554
- 20 Cedar Chase Dr$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,809 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 37 W Main St$333K6 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 1811 Stony Battery Rd$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 222 Rocky Knob Way$345K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2026
- 341 Primrose Ln$385K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 379 Dale Ave$215K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 3630 Spring Run$512K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $512K · Oct 2026
- 2 Spring Hill Ln$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 209 Yorkshire Way$355K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 9 Carriage Dr$426K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $426K · Sep 2026
- 3302 Greenridge Dr$551K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,988 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 110 Acorn Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $287K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 121 Eagle Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map