1213 CEDAR ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1213 Cedar St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Lycoming County
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Lycoming County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Montoursville 17754
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $277,171 | 47% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $228 | 90% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,215 ft² | 24% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 26% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1961 | 44% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 1213 Cedar St
How much is 1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA is $277,171 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $258,551 to $295,791. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA last sell?
1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA last sold on Nov 20, 2020 for $150,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA?
1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,215 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA built?
1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA was built in 1961, making it 65 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA?
1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA is assigned to Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated C+; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 47% of them ($277,171 against a typical $282,411), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($228 against a typical $181), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,215 ft² against a typical 1,617 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1961 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 72% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1213 Cedar St, Montoursville, PA was $3,133. The county assessed it at $105,880.
More homes on Cedar St
- 1222 Cedar St$307K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $297K · Jul 2024
- 1205 Cedar St$256K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $235K · Nov 2023
- 1214 Cedar St$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2023
- 1012 Cedar St$394K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2020
- 1209 Cedar St$281K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold $180K · Nov 2018
- 1200 Cedar St$284K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold $120K · Feb 2016
- 1218 Cedar St$274K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $135K · Nov 2014
- 1108 Cedar St$274K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $152K · Jan 2013
- 1101 Cedar St$371K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,116 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2006
- 1109 Cedar St$245K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $117K · May 2006
- 1412 Cedar St$282K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold Dec 2004
- 1105 Cedar St$306K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $123K · Jun 2004
Closest homes
- 1217 Cedar St$254K70 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $52K · Jul 1984
- 1209 Cedar St$281K71 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold $180K · Nov 2018
- 1210 Spruce St$260K154 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,204 ft²
- 1206 Spruce St$240K169 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $190K · Dec 2023
- 1205 Cedar St$256K142 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $235K · Nov 2023
- 1214 Spruce St$280K168 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,249 ft² · Sold $176K · Jul 2015
- 1214 Cedar St$284K197 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2023
- 1210 Cedar St$268K196 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,277 ft²
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 204 Fairfield Church Rd$460K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 1440 Briarwood Dr$120K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 2475 Reeder Rd$210K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 1116 Jordan Ave$345K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 2105 Stopper Dr$720K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,692 ft² · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 436 Broad St$130K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 1205 Pearl Blvd$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 217 N Washington St$185K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 1815 Bond St$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 708 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 2382 Woodley Hollow Rd$435K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 23 Charles St$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 2785 Woodley Hollow Rd$168K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $11K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1213 Cedar St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map