1213 ROSEBUD CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1213 Rosebud Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Effort 18330
- Bigger than 69% of homes in Effort 18330
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Effort 18330
- Newer than 85% of homes in Effort 18330
What homes are worth in Effort 18330
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Effort 18330.
How it measures up in Effort 18330
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Effort 18330.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Effort 18330 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $402,487 | 72% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $211 | 47% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,912 ft² | 69% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.03 ac | 90% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 85% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 1213 Rosebud Ct
How much is 1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA is $402,487 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $393,980 to $410,994. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA last sell?
1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA?
1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,912 square feet of living space and a 2.03-acre lot.
When was 1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA built?
1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA compare to other homes in Effort 18330?
Among the 3,276 homes in Effort 18330, it is worth more than 72% of them ($402,487 against a typical $348,729), its price per square foot is higher than 47% of them ($211 against a typical $215), it is bigger than 69% of them (1,912 ft² against a typical 1,488 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (2.03 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (2000 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1213 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA was $1,114. The county assessed it at $148,840.
More homes on Rosebud Ct
- 1249 Rosebud Ct$419K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,478 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2021
- 1221 Rosebud Ct$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2021
- 1256 Rosebud Ct$518K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,537 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2020
- 1232 Rosebud Ct$386K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2020
- 1257 Rosebud Ct$389K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $180K · Dec 2019
- 1251 Rosebud Ct$380K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $190K · Mar 2019
- 1238 Rosebud Ct$358K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $89K · Jan 2016
- 1241 Rosebud Ct$382K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $117K · Jul 2012
- 1240 Rosebud Ct$398K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2004
- 1207 Rosebud Ct$396K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $195K · May 2004
- 1222 Rosebud Ct$386K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,419 ft² · Sold $182K · Oct 2003
- 1231 Rosebud Ct$426K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,388 ft² · Sold Aug 2003
Closest homes
- 1221 Rosebud Ct$385K166 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2021
- 1207 Rosebud Ct$396K230 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $195K · May 2004
- 1223 Rosebud Ct$364K311 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1218 Rosebud Ct$370K440 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 1999
- 1271 Toll Rd519 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2025
- 1243 Toll Rd$544K494 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,843 ft² · Sold $13K · Mar 2022
- 1231 Rosebud Ct$426K459 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,388 ft² · Sold Aug 2003
- 1222 Rosebud Ct$386K510 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,419 ft² · Sold $182K · Oct 2003
More homes in Effort 18330
- 117 Jennifer Ln$370K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 1025 Juno Dr$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 282 Squirrelwood Ct$353K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 2457 Nelson Dr$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $324K · Oct 2026
- 386 Upper Ridge Dr$378K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 998 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 1570 Astolat Rd$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 1502 Upper Valley Rd$271K2 bd · 1 ba · 916 ft² · Sold $141K · Oct 2026
- 123 Plank Rd1 bd · 1 ba · 504 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 265 Sundance Rd$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 3509 High Hill Rd$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1507 Upper Valley Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 1158 Brian Ln$379K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,003 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1213 Rosebud Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map