1219 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bethlehem Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18018These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1219 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Bethlehem 18018
- Costs less per square foot than 74% of homes in Northampton County
- Bigger than 71% of homes in Bethlehem 18018
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Northampton County
- Older than 72% of homes in Northampton County
What homes are worth in Bethlehem 18018
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Bethlehem 18018.
How it measures up in Bethlehem 18018
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bethlehem 18018.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 53% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bethlehem 18018 | Northampton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $320,497 | 70% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $185 | 38% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,730 ft² | 71% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,614 ft² | 28% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1927 | 53% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 1219 Maple St
How much is 1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA is $320,497 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $277,208 to $363,786. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA last sell?
1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA last sold on Dec 21, 2005 for $138,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA?
1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,730 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA built?
1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA was built in 1927, making it 99 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA?
1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA is assigned to Liberty High School (high), rated D+; Northeast Middle School (middle), rated C-; Thomas Jefferson Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Bethlehem Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA compare to other homes in Bethlehem 18018?
Among the 9,659 homes in Bethlehem 18018, it is worth more than 70% of them ($320,497 against a typical $287,666), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($185 against a typical $198), it is bigger than 71% of them (1,730 ft² against a typical 1,458 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (2,614 ft² against a typical 4,182 ft²) and it is newer than 53% of them (1927 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Northampton County, it is worth more than 38% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1219 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA was $482. The county assessed it at $44,600.
More homes on Maple St
- 1423 Maple St$323K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $323K · Sep 2026
- 1110 Maple St$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 734 Maple St$440K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,349 ft² · Sold $334K · Aug 2026
- 1207 Maple St$277K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,729 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 1037 Maple St$277K2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 822 Maple St$139K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $138K · Jul 2026
- 1116 Maple St$232K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,281 ft² · Sold $230K · Jul 2026
- 1128 Maple St$287K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $285K · Jul 2026
- 431 Maple St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,964 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2026
- 520 Maple St$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $262K · Jun 2026
- 1216 Maple St$233K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,411 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 521 Maple St$187K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $181K · Dec 2025
Closest homes
- 1217 Maple St$265K23 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2022
- 1215 Maple St$260K45 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $155K · Jan 2019
- 1223 Maple St$330K49 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $215K · Jul 2008
- 1213 Maple St$270K66 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,442 ft² · Sold $231K · Apr 2022
- 1211 Maple St$250K86 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,565 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2022
- 1209 Maple St$278K106 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2025
- 1225 Maple St$302K111 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold Feb 2001
- 1207 Maple St$277K127 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,729 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
More homes in Bethlehem 18018
- 23 W Fairview St$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1430 Easton Ave$325K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 436 W North St$225K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 1514 Kelchner Rd$461K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 835 Spring St$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,113 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 227 E Garrison St$250K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $258K · Oct 2026
- 1034 Main St$315K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
- 406 N New St$499K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,014 ft² · Sold $538K · Oct 2026
- 123 E Elizabeth Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 1905 Glendale Ave$250K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 1214 Stanford Rd$260K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,537 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 320 E Union Blvd$280K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1219 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map