122 MANOR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Dallas School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18708These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
122 Manor Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Luzerne County
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Luzerne County
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Shavertown 18708
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Shavertown 18708
- Newer than 66% of homes in Luzerne County
What homes are worth in Shavertown 18708
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Shavertown 18708.
How it measures up in Shavertown 18708
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Shavertown 18708.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Shavertown 18708 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $282,101 | 42% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $222 | 86% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,269 ft² | 20% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 30% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1969 | 49% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 122 Manor Dr
How much is 122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA is $282,101 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $262,646 to $301,556. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA last sell?
122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA last sold on Sep 20, 2022 for $237,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA?
122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA has 1,269 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA built?
122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA was built in 1969, making it 57 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA?
122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA is assigned to Dallas High School (high), rated B+; Dallas Middle School (middle), rated B-; Wycallis Primary Center (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Dallas School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA compare to other homes in Shavertown 18708?
Among the 3,718 homes in Shavertown 18708, it is worth more than 42% of them ($282,101 against a typical $306,076), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($222 against a typical $173), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,269 ft² against a typical 1,768 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.4 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1969 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 122 Manor Dr, Shavertown, PA was $3,599. The county assessed it at $156,900.
More homes on Manor Dr
- 172 Manor Dr$310K1,768 ft² · Sold $269K · Oct 2023
- 150 Manor Dr$154K1,168 ft² · Sold $115K · Feb 2023
- 46 Manor Dr$573K2,777 ft² · Sold $405K · Jan 2023
- 74 Manor Dr$549K2,216 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2022
- 180 Manor Dr$295K1,752 ft² · Sold $239K · Jul 2022
- 164 Manor Dr$273K1,492 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2022
- 86 Manor Dr$437K1,620 ft² · Sold $310K · Feb 2022
- 35 Manor Dr$403K2,800 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2021
- 73 Manor Dr$305K2,100 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2020
- 7 Manor Dr$246K1,258 ft² · Sold $138K · Mar 2020
- 23 Manor Dr$243K1,040 ft² · Sold $30K · Jan 2020
- 9 Manor Dr$301K1,192 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2019
Closest homes
- 126 Manor Dr$275K83 ft · 1,220 ft² · Sold $153K · Mar 2013
- 396 Greenpond Rd$298K108 ft · 1,472 ft² · Sold $94K · Aug 1988
- 392 Greenpond Rd$215K131 ft · 1,323 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 130 Manor Dr$258K174 ft · 1,244 ft² · Sold $24K · Jul 1970
- 121 Woodbine Rd$226K174 ft · 1,248 ft² · Sold Aug 1999
- 386 Greenpond Rd$313K216 ft · 1,950 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2011
- 125 Woodbine Rd$256K197 ft · 1,479 ft² · Sold $225K · Feb 2023
- 391 Greenpond Rd$336K284 ft · 1,426 ft² · Sold $177K · Dec 2015
More homes in Shavertown 18708
- 41 W Meadow St$370K1,713 ft² · Sold $386K · Oct 2026
- 320 Highland Ave$276K1,176 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 33 Harris Hill Rd$284K2,050 ft² · Sold $284K · Oct 2026
- 601 Chase Rd1,921 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 229 Carverton Rd$215K1,216 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 489 Kasko Rd$681K3,506 ft² · Sold $437K · Oct 2026
- 215 Woodbine Rd$552K2,378 ft² · Sold $552K · Oct 2026
- 309 Meadowcrest Dr$263K1,680 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 58 Shaver Ave$183K1,248 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 7 Sunset Ave$183K1,488 ft² · Sold $126K · Sep 2026
- Staub Rd0.66 ac · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- Stone Moss Dr2.66 ac · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 122 Manor Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map