123 MAPLE PATH PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conroe Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77382These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
123 Maple Path Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Montgomery County
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Spring 77382
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Montgomery County
- Older than 72% of homes in Spring 77382
What homes are worth in Spring 77382
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Spring 77382.
How it measures up in Spring 77382
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77382.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alden Bridge | Spring 77382 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $676,022 | 76% of homes | 52% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $204 | 34% of homes | 19% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,308 ft² | 85% of homes | 65% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 46% of homes | 39% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 46% of homes | 28% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 123 Maple Path Pl
How much is 123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX is $676,022 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $610,292 to $741,752. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX last sell?
123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX last sold on Feb 21, 2023 for $553,945, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX?
123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX has 3.5 bathrooms, 3,308 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX built?
123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX?
123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX is assigned to Don A. Buckalew Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; The Woodlands High School (high), rated A; J.L. McCullough Junior High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77382?
Among the 12,590 homes in Spring 77382, it is worth more than 52% of them ($676,022 against a typical $654,342), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($204 against a typical $232), it is bigger than 65% of them (3,308 ft² against a typical 2,735 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1998 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 123 Maple Path Pl, Spring, TX was $9,690. The county assessed it at $655,395.
More homes on Maple Path Pl
- 179 Maple Path Pl$627K4 ba · 2,599 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 191 Maple Path Pl$820K4 ba · 3,571 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 182 Maple Path Pl$703K3.5 ba · 3,037 ft² · Sold $733K · Sep 2024
- 203 Maple Path Pl$777K4 ba · 3,454 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 183 Maple Path Pl$815K3.5 ba · 3,617 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 147 Maple Path Pl2 ba · 3,339 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 146 Maple Path Pl$809K3.5 ba · 3,393 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 111 Maple Path Pl$707K4 ba · 3,110 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 207 Maple Path Pl$830K4.5 ba · 3,613 ft² · Sold $515K · Jun 2020
- 99 Maple Path Pl$685K3.5 ba · 3,014 ft² · Sold $415K · Jun 2020
- 107 Maple Path Pl$650K4 ba · 3,148 ft² · Sold May 2019
- 103 Maple Path Pl$694K4 ba · 3,075 ft² · Sold Apr 2019
Closest homes
- 119 Maple Path Pl$617K70 ft · 4 ba · 2,998 ft² · Sold Jun 2015
- 127 Maple Path Pl70 ft · 3.5 ba · 2,777 ft² · Sold $369K · Feb 2015
- 115 Maple Path Pl$624K140 ft · 4 ba · 3,026 ft² · Sold May 2017
- 131 Maple Path Pl$673K140 ft · 4 ba · 3,378 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
- 3 Crested Point Pl$759K163 ft · 4 ba · 3,145 ft² · Sold Jun 2020
- 111 Maple Path Pl$707K211 ft · 4 ba · 3,110 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 135 Maple Path Pl$667K210 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,224 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2012
- 2 Crested Point Pl$730K227 ft · 4 ba · 3,049 ft² · Sold Feb 2007
More homes in Spring 77382
- 19 S Scarlet Elm Ct$460K2.5 ba · 2,342 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 66 S Player Manor Cir$1.9M5.5 ba · 5,580 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 6 Culverdale Pl$900K3.5 ba · 2,968 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 7 Chivary Oaks Ct$1.5M4.5 ba · 5,150 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 335 Kerry Bog Ln$900K2.5 ba · 2,703 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 168 Bristol Bend Cir$688K2.5 ba · 2,872 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 43 Hermit Thrush Pl$379K2 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 15 S Piney Plains Cir$700K3.5 ba · 3,138 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 83 S Palmiera Cir$3.3M4.5 ba · 6,566 ft² · Sold $3M · Aug 2026
- 90 Millsap Cir$1.2M4.5 ba · 4,246 ft² · Sold $556K · Aug 2026
- 103 Ledgestone Pl$390K2.5 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 2 Otter Lodge Pl2 ba · 1,974 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 123 Maple Path Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map