1233 ROUTE 390
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18426These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1233 Route 390 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Pike County
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Pike County
- Older than 95% of homes in Greentown 18426
How it measures up in Greentown 18426
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greentown 18426.
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greentown 18426 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 720 ft² | 14% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.38 ac | 40% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1944 | 5% of homes | 5% of homes |
About 1233 Route 390
When did 1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA last sell?
1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA last sold on Mar 24, 2025 for $300,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA?
1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA has 2 bedrooms, 720 square feet of living space and a 0.38-acre lot.
When was 1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA built?
1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA was built in 1944, making it 82 years old. It is a cabin home.
What schools serve 1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA?
1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA compare to other homes in Greentown 18426?
Among the 4,411 homes in Greentown 18426, it is bigger than 14% of them (720 ft² against a typical 1,318 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (0.38 ac against a typical 0.47 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1944 against a typical 1978). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1233 Route 390, Greentown, PA was $733. The county assessed it at $5,960.
More homes on Route 390
- 1335 Route 390$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $290K · Jul 2026
- 1175 Route 390 # A$302K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,583 ft² · Sold $293K · Sep 2025
- 1074 Route 3900.37 ac · Sold $9K · Sep 2025
- 1346 Route 390$158K1 bd · 1 ba · 544 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2025
- 1350 Route 390$156K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2025
- 1244 Route 390$399K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 896 Route 390$232K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,164 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2025
- 1053 Route 390$43K2 bd · 520 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 2024
- 1204 Route 3907 bd · 1 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $44K · Nov 2024
- 1235 Route 390$139K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $130K · Nov 2024
- 1080 Route 390$124K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 400 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2024
- 1404 Route 390$413K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,760 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2024
Closest homes
- 1235 Route 390$139K169 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $130K · Nov 2024
- 267 ft · 2.02 ac · Sold $26K · Nov 2010
- 370 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold $50K · May 2019
- 1239 Route 390$170K347 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $12K · Dec 2017
- 1240 Route 390$168K412 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $50K · May 2019
- 1226 Route 390$214K407 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,376 ft²
- 1244 Route 390$399K513 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 0.1 mi · 4.59 ac · Sold Jul 1988
More homes in Greentown 18426
- 173 Shiny Mountain Rd$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
- 123 Perry Rd$101K2 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 186 Yacht Club Dr$502K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 109 Circle Ln3 bd · 1 ba · 704 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 113 Circle Ln$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 133 Wynooska Rd$319K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 136 Hillside Dr$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 135 N Eastwood Dr$361K3 bd · 1 ba · 838 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 196 Lake Paupack Rd$710K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2026
- 108 Upper Crest Rd$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 133 Laurel Hill Dr$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 110 Meadow Ln$120K1 bd · 1 ba · 886 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1233 Route 390 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map