1234 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Poudre School District R-1
Neighborhood · ZIP 80521These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1234 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Hanna Farm
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Hanna Farm
- Smaller than 85% of homes in Larimer County
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Hanna Farm
- Among the oldest homes in Larimer County
What homes are worth in Fort Collins 80521
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Fort Collins 80521.
How it measures up in Fort Collins 80521
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Fort Collins 80521.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 4% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hanna Farm | Fort Collins 80521 | Larimer County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $304,888 | 2% of homes | 9% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $282 | 3% of homes | 12% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,081 ft² | 44% of homes | 31% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 93% of homes | 77% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1903 | 3% of homes | 4% of homes | almost no homes |
About 1234 Maple St
How much is 1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO is $304,888 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $264,205 to $345,571. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO last sell?
1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO last sold on Oct 31, 2024 for $106,250, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO?
1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,081 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO built?
1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO was built in 1903, making it 123 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO?
1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO is assigned to Putnam Elementary School of Science (elementary), rated B+; Lincoln Middle IB World School (middle), rated C; Poudre High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Poudre School District R-1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO compare to other homes in Fort Collins 80521?
Among the 9,057 homes in Fort Collins 80521, it is worth more than 9% of them ($304,888 against a typical $520,278), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($282 against a typical $391), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,081 ft² against a typical 1,325 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1903 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Larimer County, it is worth more than 4% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1234 Maple St, Fort Collins, CO was $2,739. The county assessed it at $34,351.
More homes on Maple St
- 1212 Maple St$545K2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
- 204 Maple St # 401$869K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $875K · Jun 2026
- 716 Maple St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $590K · Jun 2026
- 615 Maple St$590K2 bd · 1 ba · 851 ft² · Sold $595K · May 2026
- 1612 Maple St$433K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $220K · Mar 2026
- 204 Maple St # 207$486K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $493K · Feb 2026
- 1609 Maple St$567K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $580K · Dec 2025
- 816 Maple St$601K2 bd · 2 ba · 882 ft² · Sold $613K · Nov 2025
- 1217 Maple St$296K2 bd · 1 ba · 631 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2025
- 1605 Maple St$460K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $475K · Jul 2025
- 617 Maple St$651K2 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $669K · Apr 2025
- 1121 Maple St$593K5 bd · 2 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $615K · Apr 2025
Closest homes
- 1232 Maple St$595K73 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold $499K · Jul 2018
- 1236 Maple St82 ft · 7 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $247K · Aug 2010
- 1233 Maple St$353K179 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $158K · Jul 2007
- 1301 Cherry St188 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2013
- 1237 Maple St$417K185 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 738 ft²
- 1228 Maple St154 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $445K · Apr 2018
- 1238 Maple St$507K161 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold Oct 2002
- 1229 Maple St$339K200 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 500 ft² · Sold $230K · Jul 2015
More homes in Fort Collins 80521
- 703 W Mountain Ave$920K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 117 N Mack St$950K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,933 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 317 N Howes St$1.5M3 bd · 5 ba · 3,057 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 621 Rook St$475K5 bd · 3.8 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 316 S Shields St$350K2 bd · 1 ba · 700 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3002 W Elizabeth St$340K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,175 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3403 Coneflower Dr$800K4 bd · 5.3 ba · 2,451 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1709 Dale Ct$450K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 309 S Grant Ave$1.7M3 bd · 3 ba · 6,091 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1048 Tierra Ln$295K2 bd · 2 ba · 948 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 415 S Howes St$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 645 ft² · Sold $229K · Sep 2026
- 812 Rocky Rd$422K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1234 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map