124 CALVIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 48162These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
124 Calvin St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Monroe 48162
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Monroe 48162
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Monroe 48162
What homes are worth in Monroe 48162
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Monroe 48162.
How it measures up in Monroe 48162
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 48162.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 48162 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $260,161 | 67% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $162 | 47% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,602 ft² | 67% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.41 ac | 67% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1963 | 61% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 124 Calvin St
How much is 124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI is $260,161 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $234,430 to $285,892. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI last sell?
124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI?
124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,602 square feet of living space and a 0.41-acre lot.
When was 124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI built?
124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI was built in 1963, making it 63 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI?
124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI is assigned to Arborwood Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Monroe Middle School (middle), rated B-; Monroe High School (high). All sit in Monroe Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI compare to other homes in Monroe 48162?
Among the 10,068 homes in Monroe 48162, it is worth more than 67% of them ($260,161 against a typical $221,045), its price per square foot is higher than 47% of them ($162 against a typical $165), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,602 ft² against a typical 1,365 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (0.41 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (1963 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 124 Calvin St, Monroe, MI was $2,633. The county assessed it at $102,900.
More homes on Calvin St
- 53 Calvin St$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 33 Calvin St$305K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,741 ft² · Sold $295K · Dec 2025
- 60 Calvin St$229K1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2024
- 180 Calvin St$214K1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2024
- 78 Calvin St$240K1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $229K · Feb 2024
- 166 Calvin St$223K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2024
- 289 Calvin St$232K1 ba · 1,186 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2022
- 200 Calvin St$221K1 ba · 1,435 ft² · Sold $220K · Dec 2021
- 303 Calvin St$274K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,133 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2020
- 248 Calvin St$196K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $105K · May 2020
- 225 Calvin St$196K3 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2017
- 63 Calvin St$302K2 ba · 3,502 ft² · Sold $141K · Apr 2016
Closest homes
- 78 Calvin St$240K90 ft · 1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $229K · Feb 2024
- 166 Calvin St$223K90 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2024
- 180 Calvin St$214K172 ft · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2024
- 253 Lasalle Rd$163K221 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 60 Calvin St$229K180 ft · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2024
- 255 Lasalle Rd$305K255 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 111 Calvin St$212K258 ft · 1 ba · 1,251 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 235 Lasalle Rd$168K228 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe 48162
- 2621 Bluebush Rd$295K1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 3255 Park Dr$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 1960 Vivian Rd$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,253 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 146 Theodore Dr$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 981 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 211 Bates Ln$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
- 1322 Michigan Ave$188K2 bd · 1 ba · 637 ft² · Sold $188K · Oct 2026
- 489 Central Park Blvd0.33 ac · Sold $59K · Oct 2026
- 440 Sackett Ave$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $209K · Oct 2026
- 3197 S Grove Dr$207K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,202 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 3323 4th St$235K0.14 ac · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 452 Sackett Ave$158K2 bd · 2 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $154K · Sep 2026
- 1048 Maple Ave$172K2 bd · 1 ba · 994 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 124 Calvin St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map