124 IRON ST
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Danville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17821These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
124 Iron St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Older than 76% of homes in Danville 17821
How it measures up in Danville 17821
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Danville 17821.
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Danville 17821 |
|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,609 ft² | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1906 | 24% of homes |
About 124 Iron St
When did 124 Iron St, Danville, PA last sell?
124 Iron St, Danville, PA last sold on Nov 17, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 124 Iron St, Danville, PA?
124 Iron St, Danville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms and 1,609 square feet of living space.
When was 124 Iron St, Danville, PA built?
124 Iron St, Danville, PA was built in 1906, making it 120 years old. It is a mobile/manufactured home.
What schools serve 124 Iron St, Danville, PA?
124 Iron St, Danville, PA is assigned to Danville Middle School (middle), rated B-; Danville Area High School (high), rated A; Danville Primary School (elementary). All sit in Danville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 124 Iron St, Danville, PA compare to other homes in Danville 17821?
Among the 6,558 homes in Danville 17821, it is bigger than 49% of them (1,609 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²) and it is newer than 24% of them (1906 against a typical 1974). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 124 Iron St, Danville, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 124 Iron St, Danville, PA was $1,296. The county assessed it at $52,000.
More homes on Iron St
- 139 Iron St$173K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,067 ft² · Sold $118K · Mar 2021
- 131 Iron St$110K1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $55K · Dec 2016
- 70 Iron St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Feb 2015
- 68 Iron St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Feb 2015
- 140 Iron St$260K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $120K · Sep 2005
- 69 Iron St # &6 bd · 2 ba · 2,772 ft² · Sold Nov 1991
- 60 Iron St$188K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold May 1989
- 128 Iron St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,609 ft²
Closest homes
- 128 Iron St41 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,609 ft²
- 519 Grand St # &46 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold Apr 1992
- 511 Grand St # &$173K57 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold Jan 1997
- 131 Iron St$110K92 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $55K · Dec 2016
- 525 Grand St # 52997 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 ft²
- 459 Water St$254K88 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 2025
- 524 James Ct$106K94 ft · Single Family Residential · Sold Jul 2000
- 140 Iron St$260K117 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $120K · Sep 2005
More homes in Danville 17821
- 193 Klondike Rd$250K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 1294 Upper Mulberry St$54K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 384 Hilkert Rd$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,548 ft² · Sold $435K · Aug 2026
- 2067 Continental Blvd$340K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold $338K · Aug 2026
- 907 Railroad St$200K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 41 Majestic Dr$580K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,454 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 1050 Meadow Crst$625K0.68 ac · Sold $609K · Aug 2026
- 1113 Ash St$274K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 132 Ridge Dr$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $254K · Aug 2026
- 1040 Church St$125K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $465K · Aug 2026
- 158 Bald Top Rd$430K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
- 713 Wall St$290K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $294K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 124 Iron St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map