124 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bermudian Springs School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17372These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
124 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in York Springs 17372
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in York Springs 17372
- Bigger than 76% of homes in York Springs 17372
- Has a smaller lot than 95% of homes in York Springs 17372
- Among the oldest homes in Adams County
What homes are worth in York Springs 17372
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in York Springs 17372.
How it measures up in York Springs 17372
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in York Springs 17372.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Newer than 2% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | York Springs 17372 | Adams County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $251,975 | 24% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $117 | 4% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,160 ft² | 76% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 5% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1820 | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
About 124 Main St
How much is 124 Main St, York Springs, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 124 Main St, York Springs, PA is $251,975 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $226,882 to $277,068. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 124 Main St, York Springs, PA last sell?
124 Main St, York Springs, PA last sold on Aug 6, 2021 for $251,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 124 Main St, York Springs, PA?
124 Main St, York Springs, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,160 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 124 Main St, York Springs, PA built?
124 Main St, York Springs, PA was built in 1820, making it 206 years old.
What schools serve 124 Main St, York Springs, PA?
124 Main St, York Springs, PA is assigned to Bermudian Springs High School (high), rated C+; Bermudian Springs Middle School (middle), rated C+; Bermudian Springs Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Bermudian Springs School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 124 Main St, York Springs, PA compare to other homes in York Springs 17372?
Among the 1,571 homes in York Springs 17372, it is worth more than 24% of them ($251,975 against a typical $328,483), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($117 against a typical $199), it is bigger than 76% of them (2,160 ft² against a typical 1,638 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 2.07 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1820 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Adams County, it is worth more than 25% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 124 Main St, York Springs, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 124 Main St, York Springs, PA was $3,653. The county assessed it at $177,700.
More homes on Main St
- 225 Main St$256K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 126 Main St$187K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $185K · May 2026
- 135 Main St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 204 Main St$313K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,944 ft² · Sold $305K · Dec 2025
- 337 Main St$308K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $297K · Aug 2025
- 504 Main St$238K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $225K · Dec 2024
- 233 Main St6 bd · 3 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $560K · May 2024
- 241 Main St$287K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,179 ft² · Sold $267K · Feb 2024
- 414 Main St$232K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $215K · Nov 2023
- 232 Main St$414K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,775 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2023
- 403 Main St$163K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,959 ft² · Sold $132K · May 2023
- 145 Main St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,154 ft² · Sold $263K · May 2023
Closest homes
- 126 Main St$187K43 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $185K · May 2026
- 122 Main St$193K61 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,683 ft² · Sold $45K · Nov 1987
- 128 Main St Rear75 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 704 ft²
- 128 Main St75 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,838 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2007
- 118 Main St125 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 4,220 ft² · Sold $94K · Nov 1998
- 104 Middle St$236K151 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2020
- 134 Main St170 ft · 0.24 ac · Sold Apr 1998
- 104 Middle St$223K163 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $162K · Oct 2018
More homes in York Springs 17372
- 61 Bateman Rd$99K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold $64K · Oct 2026
- 1400 County Line Rd$697K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $531K · Oct 2026
- 290 Latimore Creek Rd$560K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 26 Fickes School Rd$297K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 90 White Church Rd$521K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,686 ft² · Sold $520K · Oct 2026
- 140 Peak View Rd$351K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 111 Harrisburg St$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $169K · Aug 2026
- 441 Baltimore Rd$301K1 bd · 2 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 110 Ridge Rd$790K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,832 ft² · Sold $788K · Aug 2026
- 1744 Ridge Rd$218K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $217K · Jul 2026
- 1099 Latimore Creek Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $68K · Jul 2026
- 1580 Gun Club Rd$506K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $400K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 124 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map