1245 MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1245 Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $40,423 | 21% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,269 ft² | 28% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 1245 Maple Ave
How much is 1245 Maple Ave, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1245 Maple Ave, Monessen, PA is $40,423 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $29,992 to $50,854. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1245 Maple Ave, Monessen, PA last sell?
1245 Maple Ave, Monessen, PA last sold on Apr 21, 2025 for $39,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve 1245 Maple Ave, Monessen, PA?
1245 Maple Ave, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated D-; Monessen Middle School (middle), rated F; Monessen High School (high), rated F. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1245 Maple Ave, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 21% of them ($40,423 against a typical $89,021) and its lot is bigger than 28% of them (4,269 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 2% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1245 Maple Ave, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1245 Maple Ave, Monessen, PA was $1,072. The county assessed it at $6,770.
More homes on Maple Ave
- 1019 Maple Ave$70K0.1 ac · Sold $70K · Jan 2026
- 1266 Maple Ave3,833 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2025
- 1415 Maple Ave$41K2,919 ft² · Sold $1K · Jun 2025
- 1420 Maple Ave$49K3,833 ft² · Sold $30K · Mar 2025
- 900 Maple Ave$44K4,225 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2024
- 1415 Maple Ave$43K2,962 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2023
- 1204 Maple Ave$59K2,570 ft² · Sold $58K · Sep 2022
- 1221 Maple Ave$50K0.11 ac · Sold $4K · Dec 2021
- 1260 Maple Ave$33K3,833 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2021
- 1616 Maple Ave$57K0.14 ac · Sold $15K · Sep 2020
- 1423 Maple Ave$53K0.14 ac · Sold $25K · Feb 2020
- 1229 Maple Ave$56K0.11 ac · Sold $47K · Sep 2019
Closest homes
- 1241 Maple Ave34 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $23K · Feb 2007
- 1249 Maple Ave$37K35 ft · 788 ft² · Sold $30K · Nov 2006
- 1255 Maple Ave$49K72 ft · 1,760 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1136 Reservoir Ave$19K139 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 1140 Reservoir Ave$37K139 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $4K · Jun 2023
- 1132 Reservoir Ave$24K148 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 2024
- 1244 Maple Ave$69K158 ft · 1,277 ft² · Sold $16K · Feb 2002
- 1200 Reservoir Ave$44K148 ft · 4,269 ft² · Sold $4K · Mar 2016
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 214 Tyrol Blvd$70K4,000 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 106 Scenery Blvd$185K0.22 ac · Sold $188K · Oct 2026
- 644 3rd St0.37 ac · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 344 Jo Ann Dr$130K0.2 ac · Sold $139K · Oct 2026
- 19 Rex Blvd$175K0.16 ac · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 1001 Alexander Ave$70K3,000 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2026
- 2017 Grand Blvd$245K0.67 ac · Sold $244K · Sep 2026
- 730 Tyrol Blvd$247K1,386 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 1136 Reservoir Ave$19K0.1 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 1405 Lincoln St$85K0.21 ac · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 965 Leeds Ave$32K0.14 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 1053 Graham Ave$31K3,000 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1245 Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map