12578 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Southern York County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17327These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
12578 Pleasant Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 97% of homes in York County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in York County
- Newer than 85% of homes in Glen Rock 17327
How it measures up in Glen Rock 17327
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glen Rock 17327.
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glen Rock 17327 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 840 ft² | 4% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.31 ac | 87% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 85% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 12578 Pleasant Valley Rd
When did 12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA last sell?
12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA last sold on Jun 21, 1994 for $42,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA?
12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 840 square feet of living space and a 4.31-acre lot.
When was 12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA built?
12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a modular home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA?
12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA is assigned to Southern Middle School (middle), rated B; Susquehannock High School (high), rated A-; Southern Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Southern York County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA compare to other homes in Glen Rock 17327?
Among the 2,537 homes in Glen Rock 17327, it is bigger than 4% of them (840 ft² against a typical 1,721 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (4.31 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (1998 against a typical 1974). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 12578 Pleasant Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA was $3,406. The county assessed it at $123,080.
More homes on Pleasant Valley Rd
- 11926 Pleasant Valley Rd$205K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $183K · Jul 2024
- 13020 Pleasant Valley Rd$577K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,379 ft² · Sold $540K · Apr 2024
- 11835 Pleasant Valley Rd$306K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2022
- 13887 Pleasant Valley Rd$256K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2022
- 12273 Pleasant Valley Rd$203K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $160K · Dec 2020
- 11929 Pleasant Valley Rd$311K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $188K · Mar 2020
- 12843 Pleasant Valley Rd$342K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $188K · Sep 2019
- 11883 Pleasant Valley Rd$290K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2019
- 12547 Pleasant Valley Rd$273K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $152K · Mar 2016
- 13657 Pleasant Valley Rd$629K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2011
- 13355 Pleasant Valley Rd$513K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 1999
- 12562 Pleasant Valley Rd$237K3 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $95K · Nov 1993
Closest homes
- Fissels Church Rd474 ft · 3.04 ac · Sold $15K · Jan 1996
- 12562 Pleasant Valley Rd$237K459 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $95K · Nov 1993
- 2507 Fissels Church Rd$301K498 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $600 · Aug 1958
- 2479 Fissels Church Rd$309K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $147K · Dec 2015
- 2553 Fissels Church Rd$363K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2019
- 13065 Glen Brook Ct0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 13063 Glen Brook Ct0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 12802 Glen Brook Ct0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 810 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
More homes in Glen Rock 17327
- 44 Hanover St$197K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2026
- 18 Manchester St$187K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,550 ft² · Sold $185K · Apr 2026
- 116 Hanover St$239K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2026
- 5 Church St$294K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $290K · Apr 2026
- 36 Hanover St$237K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $168K · Mar 2026
- 544 Glen Rock Rd$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 903 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2026
- 4092 Manchester St$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2026
- 4219 Leann Dr$408K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2026
- 49 Edgehill Rd$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $323K · Mar 2026
- 1067 Hametown Rd$385K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2026
- 3963 Fissels Church Rd$96K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $95K · Mar 2026
- 150 Ridge Ave$363K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $358K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 12578 Pleasant Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map