126 FARMERS WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Houston County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 31069These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
126 Farmers Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Houston County
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Perry 31069
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Perry 31069
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Houston County
- Newer than 98% of homes in Houston County
What homes are worth in Perry 31069
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Perry 31069.
How it measures up in Perry 31069
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perry 31069.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perry 31069 | Houston County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $299,000 | 63% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $128 | 31% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,338 ft² | 75% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 9% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2023 | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 126 Farmers Way
How much is 126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA is $299,000 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $291,441 to $306,559. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA last sell?
126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA last sold on Jun 30, 2023 for $295,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA?
126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,338 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA built?
126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA was built in 2023, making it 3 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA?
126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA is assigned to Tucker Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Perry High School (high), rated B; Perry Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Houston County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA compare to other homes in Perry 31069?
Among the 9,338 homes in Perry 31069, it is worth more than 63% of them ($299,000 against a typical $266,553), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($128 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 75% of them (2,338 ft² against a typical 1,744 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2023 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Houston County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 126 Farmers Way, Perry, GA was $3,661. The county assessed it at $114,120.
More homes on Farmers Way
- 118 Farmers Way$285K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $289K · Apr 2026
- 111 Farmers Way$291K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2025
- 141 Farmers Way$295K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2025
- 102 Farmers Way$300K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2024
- 133 Farmers Way$286K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $290K · Mar 2024
- 103 Farmers Way$291K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $290K · Mar 2024
- 146 Farmers Way$268K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $271K · Feb 2024
- 147 Farmers Way$255K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold $260K · Feb 2024
- 145 Farmers Way$297K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,503 ft² · Sold $292K · Jan 2024
- 138 Farmers Way$300K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $296K · Dec 2023
- 137 Farmers Way$295K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,503 ft² · Sold $292K · Dec 2023
- 144 Farmers Way$294K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $297K · Dec 2023
Closest homes
- 128 Farmers Way$302K61 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,503 ft² · Sold $294K · Aug 2023
- 124 Farmers Way$308K61 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold $315K · Apr 2023
- 123 Barnyard Way$275K128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $198K · Aug 2020
- 130 Farmers Way$264K119 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2023
- 122 Farmers Way$317K119 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,716 ft² · Sold $307K · Jul 2023
- 201 Barnyard Way$274K140 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,635 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2020
- 127 Farmers Way$285K172 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $291K · May 2023
- 125 Farmers Way$298K177 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,503 ft² · Sold $291K · Jul 2023
More homes in Perry 31069
- 1400 Swift St$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $189K · Oct 2026
- 610 Hillcrest Ave$150K3 bd · 1 ba · 976 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 340 Duke Rd7.75 ac · Sold $780K · Oct 2026
- 907 Haliburton St$96K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 ft² · Sold $92K · Oct 2026
- 1376 Cambridge Dr0.58 ac · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 102 Buttercup Pl0.7 ac · Sold $59K · Oct 2026
- 118 Bramblewood Ln0.14 ac · Sold $283K · Oct 2026
- 1507 Lucille Ave$73K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 1937 Marshallville Rd$61K1 ac · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- Marshallville Rd$88K10.43 ac · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 206 Kenmore Cir2,178 ft² · Sold $219K · Oct 2026
- 208 Kenmore Cir2,178 ft² · Sold $213K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 126 Farmers Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map