126 MOUNTAINVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pittsfield School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01201These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
126 Mountainview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Pittsfield 01201
- Costs more per square foot than 71% of homes in Pittsfield 01201
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Pittsfield 01201
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Pittsfield 01201
- Newer than 87% of homes in Pittsfield 01201
What homes are worth in Pittsfield 01201
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 90% of homes in Pittsfield 01201.
How it measures up in Pittsfield 01201
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsfield 01201.
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pittsfield 01201 | Berkshire County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $560,010 | 90% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $247 | 71% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,264 ft² | 77% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4 ac | 96% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 87% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 126 Mountainview Dr
How much is 126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA is $560,010 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $457,882 to $662,138. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA last sell?
126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA?
126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,264 square feet of living space and a 4.00-acre lot.
When was 126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA built?
126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA?
126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA is assigned to Crosby (elementary), rated D-; Taconic High School (high), rated D-; John T Reid Middle School (middle), rated F. All sit in Pittsfield School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA compare to other homes in Pittsfield 01201?
Among the 14,715 homes in Pittsfield 01201, it is worth more than 90% of them ($560,010 against a typical $309,472), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($247 against a typical $221), it is bigger than 77% of them (2,264 ft² against a typical 1,568 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (4 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (1980 against a typical 1944). Measured against all of Berkshire County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 126 Mountainview Dr, Pittsfield, MA was $8,584. The county assessed it at $478,500.
More homes on Mountainview Dr
- 83 Mountainview Dr$525K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold $385K · Jul 2021
- 60 Mountainview Dr$662K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,385 ft² · Sold $272K · Jun 2020
- 86 Mountainview Dr$505K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,459 ft² · Sold $329K · Sep 2019
- 118 Mountainview Dr$595K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- 44 Mountainview Dr$502K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,117 ft² · Sold $301K · Aug 2018
- 102 Mountainview Dr$573K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,456 ft² · Sold $116K · Jun 2010
- 99 Mountainview Dr$435K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2009
- 35 Mountainview Dr$682K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $295K · Feb 2006
- 59 Mountainview Dr$537K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,005 ft² · Sold $257K · Mar 2005
- 67 Mountainview Dr$496K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2003
- 133 Mountainview Dr$662K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,084 ft² · Sold $231K · Oct 1991
- 122 Mountainview Dr$585K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,495 ft² · Sold $179K · Sep 1991
Closest homes
- 122 Mountainview Dr$585K302 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,495 ft² · Sold $179K · Sep 1991
- 133 Mountainview Dr$662K344 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,084 ft² · Sold $231K · Oct 1991
- 118 Mountainview Dr$595K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- West St476 ft · 56.36 ac · Sold Dec 1992
- 123 Mountainview Dr$725K496 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,248 ft² · Sold $177K · Mar 1985
- 102 Mountainview Dr$573K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,456 ft² · Sold $116K · Jun 2010
- 34 Meadow Ridge Dr$873K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,993 ft² · Sold $50K · Nov 2000
- 121 Mountainview Dr$475K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,674 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Pittsfield 01201
- 312 South St8 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,682 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 103 Cheshire Rd$208K2 bd · 1 ba · 968 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 38 Connecticut Ave$290K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 70 Rockland Dr$465K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold $465K · Oct 2026
- 53 Orchard St6 bd · 4 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $343K · Oct 2026
- 26 Crosier Ave$162K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $162K · Oct 2026
- 319 Fenn St6 bd · 4 ba · 3,087 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2026
- 977 North St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $153K · Oct 2026
- 140 Cole Ave$340K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,411 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 34 Baldwin Ave$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 747 Pecks Rd$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 1981 East St$320K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 126 Mountainview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map