127 BEE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
127 Bee Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Among the largest lots in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 97% of homes in Monroeville 15146
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $512,146 | 97% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $187 | 75% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,732 ft² | 96% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 14.33 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 97% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 127 Bee Ln
How much is 127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA is $512,146 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $477,613 to $546,679. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA last sell?
127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA last sold on Mar 10, 1998 for $75,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA?
127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2,732 square feet of living space.
When was 127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA built?
127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA?
127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Ramsey Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 97% of them ($512,146 against a typical $236,926), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($187 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 96% of them (2,732 ft² against a typical 1,443 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (14.33 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2006 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 127 Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA was $1,878. The county assessed it at $292,000.
More homes on Bee Ln
Closest homes
- 400 Urick Ln$331K461 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 157 Urick Ln$539K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,000 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2018
- 151 Urick Ln$411K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2021
- 163 Urick Ln$415K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,418 ft² · Sold $146K · Sep 1990
- 219 Urick Ln$351K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 120 Bee Ln$477K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,860 ft² · Sold Jul 1977
- 1351 Foxwood Dr$366K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $73K · Mar 1986
- 1353 Foxwood Dr$312K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $162K · Dec 2004
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 227 Caruso Dr$89K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$396K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$355K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 625 Garden City Dr$263K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
- 260 Ohio St$120K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $113K · Oct 2026
- 128 Pauline Dr$460K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,750 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 383 Shady Ridge Dr$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 705 Bilberry Rd$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 127 Bee Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map