Skip to content
Skip to content
Duplex (2 Units, Any Combination)Residential
Last sold for $48,500 on Jul 1, 1985

12784 ROUTE 6

CLARENDON, PA 16313
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,088 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.12 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1959
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
5
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
4
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$48,500 · Jul 1, 1985

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,424 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$145,900 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$19,550
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$126,350
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$23,842
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$145,900

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Duplex (2 Units, Any Combination)
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Duplex Single
CountyWARREN
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.12
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Mixed
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Warren County School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 16313These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.144
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.81
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.31

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.62%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.9.1%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.13%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.1,668
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.14 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$60,377
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$70,796
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.45°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.45 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.45%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

12784 Route 6 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 67% of homes in Warren County
  • Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Clarendon 16313

How it measures up in Clarendon 16313

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Clarendon 16313.

Living area1,088 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,070 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 51% of homes nearby

Lot size1.12 ac
SmallerTypical 0.61 acBigger

Bigger than 72% of homes nearby

Year built1959
OlderTypical 1957Newer

Newer than 56% of homes nearby

How 12784 Route 6 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeClarendon 16313Warren County
Living areabigger than1,088 ft²51% of homes33% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.12 ac72% of homes62% of homes
Year builtnewer than195956% of homes56% of homes

About 12784 Route 6

When did 12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA last sell?

12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA last sold on Jul 1, 1985 for $48,500, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA?

12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,088 square feet of living space and a 1.12-acre lot.

When was 12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA built?

12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA was built in 1959, making it 67 years old. It is a duplex single home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA?

12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA is assigned to Sheffield Area Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Sheffield Middle / High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Warren County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA compare to other homes in Clarendon 16313?

Among the 1,205 homes in Clarendon 16313, it is bigger than 51% of them (1,088 ft² against a typical 1,070 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (1.12 ac against a typical 0.61 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1959 against a typical 1957). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 12784 Route 6, Clarendon, PA was $1,424. The county assessed it at $145,900.

More homes on Route 6

Closest homes

More homes in Clarendon 16313

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 12784 Route 6 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map