128 MATTERHORN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
128 Matterhorn Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 67% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $197,966 | 30% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $198 | 84% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,000 ft² | 15% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 86% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 56% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 128 Matterhorn Rd
How much is 128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA is $197,966 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $177,338 to $218,594. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA last sell?
128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA last sold on Sep 1, 1995 for $72,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA?
128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,000 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA built?
128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA?
128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA is assigned to University Park Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated A-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 30% of them ($197,966 against a typical $236,383), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($198 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 15% of them (1,000 ft² against a typical 1,449 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1960 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 128 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA was $601. The county assessed it at $93,500.
More homes on Matterhorn Rd
- 138 Matterhorn Rd$259K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $257K · Sep 2026
- 137 Matterhorn Rd$207K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $190K · Feb 2025
- 139 Matterhorn Rd$215K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2023
- 135 Matterhorn Rd$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2021
- 134 Matterhorn Rd$236K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $183K · Sep 2021
- 126 Matterhorn Rd$206K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $62K · Jan 2019
- 132 Matterhorn Rd$318K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2014
- 131 Matterhorn Rd$247K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2011
- 136 Matterhorn Rd$309K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $158K · Feb 2009
- 129 Matterhorn Rd$252K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $13K · Dec 1994
- 141 Matterhorn Rd$262K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 143 Matterhorn Rd$228K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 130 Matterhorn Rd$195K67 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 858 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 122 Alpine Village Dr$200K95 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 900 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 126 Matterhorn Rd$206K110 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $62K · Jan 2019
- 132 Matterhorn Rd$318K133 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2014
- 120 Alpine Village Dr$191K157 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 131 Matterhorn Rd$247K212 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2011
- 129 Matterhorn Rd$252K217 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $13K · Dec 1994
- 134 Matterhorn Rd$236K201 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $183K · Sep 2021
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 2331 Pitcairn Rd$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 141 Kelvington Dr$347K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 709 Beatty Rd$354K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 628 Cooper Rd$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 1328 Foxboro Dr$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
- 1184 Colgate Dr$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 2026
- 138 Monticello Dr$230K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,232 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 127 Alpine Village Dr$227K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2026
- 708 Illini Dr$205K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 158 Heather Dr$213K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $209K · Sep 2026
- 1806 Miller Ave$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $286K · Sep 2026
- 1994 Mckinney Rd$171K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $171K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 128 Matterhorn Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map