128 PEACEFUL VALLEY REC RET
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lee County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 41301These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Campton 41301
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Campton 41301
What homes are worth in Campton 41301
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Campton 41301.
How it measures up in Campton 41301
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Campton 41301.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Campton 41301 | Lee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $123,875 | 68% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 8% of homes | 9% of homes |
About 128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret
How much is 128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret, Campton, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret, Campton, KY is $123,875 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $77,969 to $169,781. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret, Campton, KY last sell?
128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret, Campton, KY last sold on Oct 11, 2005, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret, Campton, KY?
128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret, Campton, KY is assigned to Lee County Middle High School (middle), rated D; Lee County Elementary School (elementary), rated D. All sit in Lee County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret, Campton, KY compare to other homes in Campton 41301?
Among the 2,350 homes in Campton 41301, it is worth more than 68% of them ($123,875 against a typical $103,537) and its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 1.4 ac). Measured against all of Lee County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret, Campton, KY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret, Campton, KY was $64. The county assessed it at $5,000.
More homes on Peaceful Valley Rec Ret
- 6 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$412K2,200 ft² · Sold $275K · Dec 2024
- 8 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$129K0.94 ac · Sold $275K · Dec 2024
- 49 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$127KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $2K · Aug 2012
- 15 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$48KSingle Family Residential · Sold $9K · Aug 2012
- 30 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$29K1.02 ac · Sold $10K · May 2012
- 113 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$124K0.37 ac · Sold $3K · Oct 2011
- Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$81K320 ft² · Sold $39K · Oct 2011
- 18 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$184KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $60K · Aug 2011
- Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$184KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $4K · Mar 2011
- 29 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$201KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $4K · Jan 2011
- 139 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$225K144 ft² · Sold $4K · Aug 2010
- Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$131K816 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2009
Closest homes
- 129 Peaceful Valley Ret$129K152 ft · Residential (General/Single) · Sold $4K · Jul 2009
- 127 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$123K150 ft · 0.33 ac · Sold $4K · Jul 2008
- 645 Right Fork Flat Rd$200K244 ft · Residential (General/Single)
- 645 Right Fork Flat Rd$129K242 ft · Residential (General/Single)
- 131 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$126K276 ft · 0.31 ac
- Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$81K335 ft · 320 ft² · Sold $39K · Oct 2011
- 126 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$178K269 ft · 1,104 ft²
- Peaceful Valley Rec Ret$131K324 ft · 816 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2009
More homes in Campton 41301
- $118K4.24 ac · Sold $8K · Oct 2026
- Sunset Vly$513KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- $126KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- $38KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
- 3161 Upper Gilmore Rd$65K0.92 ac · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- 50 Tom Rose Branch Rd$79K1.45 ac · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
- Caudill Rd$33K3.53 ac · Sold $33K · Sep 2026
- $60K6.54 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- $40K0.95 ac · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
- Sunset Vly$112K1 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $113K · Aug 2026
- 418 Sawmill Hollow Rd$221K0.87 ac · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- $145K3.56 ac · Sold $5K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 128 Peaceful Valley Rec Ret on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map