12807 POINT RANGE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northside Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78253These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
12807 Point Range measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Villages of Westcreek
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in San Antonio 78253
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Bexar County
- Newer than 93% of homes in Villages of Westcreek
What homes are worth in San Antonio 78253
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in San Antonio 78253.
How it measures up in San Antonio 78253
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Antonio 78253.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Villages of Westcreek | San Antonio 78253 | Bexar County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $329,411 | 77% of homes | 51% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $132 | 55% of homes | 24% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,496 ft² | 60% of homes | 60% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 47% of homes | 49% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2008 | 93% of homes | 30% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 12807 Point Range
How much is 12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX is $329,411 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $313,547 to $345,275. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX last sell?
12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX last sold on Dec 1, 2015 for $217,300, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX?
12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,496 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX built?
12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX?
12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX is assigned to Gregory Luna Middle School (middle), rated C; Paul W. Ott Elementary School (elementary), rated C; William J. Brennan High School (high), rated B. All sit in Northside Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX compare to other homes in San Antonio 78253?
Among the 31,162 homes in San Antonio 78253, it is worth more than 51% of them ($329,411 against a typical $326,900), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($132 against a typical $152), it is bigger than 60% of them (2,496 ft² against a typical 2,298 ft²), its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (2008 against a typical 2015). Measured against all of Bexar County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 12807 Point Range, San Antonio, TX was $2,362. The county assessed it at $329,440.
More homes on Point Range
Closest homes
- 12803 Point Range$323K50 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,574 ft² · Sold $212K · Mar 2009
- 12811 Point Range$303K58 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $177K · Mar 2009
- 622 Point Mdw$330K132 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,754 ft² · Sold $224K · May 2018
- 707 Point Spgs$298K132 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 12815 Point Range$341K132 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,754 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2008
- 12814 Point Gap$297K139 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $231K · Nov 2007
- 703 Point Spgs$269K133 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 12810 Point Gap$298K150 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold $180K · Jul 2007
More homes in San Antonio 78253
- 2055 Hardee Pass$330K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,114 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 15537 Gray Catbird$295K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2112 Bailey Frst$425K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,382 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 1742 Doubleday Ln$440K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,907 ft² · Sold $458K · Oct 2026
- 11503 Lands Pond$295K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 8422 Pioneer Fld$325K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,984 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 5806 Couble Fls$400K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,597 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 204 Broken Antler$215K2.5 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $221K · Oct 2026
- 12006 Icon Rdg$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $317K · Oct 2026
- 232 Cuban Emerald$290K2.5 ba · 1,653 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 11923 Edward Conrad$312K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2026
- 5815 Grayson Cv$325K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,135 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 12807 Point Range on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map