1284 MOUNTAIN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Logan City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1284 Mountain Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 84% of homes in Wilson
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Wilson
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Cache County
- Has a smaller lot than 67% of homes in Cache County
- Older than 65% of homes in Cache County
What homes are worth in Logan 84321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Logan 84321.
How it measures up in Logan 84321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Logan 84321.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wilson | Logan 84321 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $358,003 | 16% of homes | 29% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $275 | 28% of homes | 45% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,300 ft² | 31% of homes | 38% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 40% of homes | 49% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 60% of homes | 45% of homes | 35% of homes |
About 1284 Mountain Rd
How much is 1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT is $358,003 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $268,867 to $447,139. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT last sell?
1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT?
1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT has 1,300 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT built?
1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT was built in 1980, making it 46 years old.
What schools serve 1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT?
1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT is assigned to Wilson Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Mount Logan Middle School (middle), rated D+; Logan High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Logan City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT compare to other homes in Logan 84321?
Among the 12,200 homes in Logan 84321, it is worth more than 29% of them ($358,003 against a typical $410,511), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($275 against a typical $288), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,300 ft² against a typical 1,458 ft²), its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1980 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1284 Mountain Rd, Logan, UT was $1,954. The county assessed it at $255,325.
More homes on Mountain Rd
- 838 Mountain Rd$375K1,531 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 814 Mountain Rd$569K1,700 ft² · Sold $226K · Jul 2026
- 1138 Mountain Rd$695K1,659 ft² · Sold $572K · Jul 2026
- 1452 Mountain Rd$528K1,472 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1605 Mountain Rd$824K2,590 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 1468 Mountain Rd$453K1,530 ft² · Sold $508K · Jan 2026
- 1497 Mountain Rd$574K1,365 ft² · Sold $512K · Nov 2025
- 1536 Mountain Rd$633K1,584 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 1572 Mountain Rd$555K2,030 ft² · Sold $796K · Jul 2025
- 1349 Mountain Rd$465K1,922 ft² · Sold $446K · Jul 2024
- 1496 Mountain Rd$524K1,359 ft² · Sold $493K · Dec 2023
- 1143 Mountain Rd$650K2,034 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
Closest homes
- 1270 Mountain Rd$507K79 ft · 1,378 ft² · Sold $461K · Oct 2022
- 1290 Mountain Rd$501K89 ft · 1,059 ft² · Sold $148K · Aug 2017
- 72 S 1250 E$629K120 ft · 2,012 ft² · Sold Nov 2017
- 70 S 1250 E$467K124 ft · 1,576 ft² · Sold $203K · Nov 2021
- 25 S 1300 E$700K124 ft · 2,084 ft² · Sold $360K · Jun 2020
- 38 N 1250 E$596K183 ft · 1,597 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2021
- 71 S 1250 E$584K171 ft · 1,546 ft² · Sold $224K · Apr 2014
- 76 S 1250 E$628K210 ft · 1,869 ft² · Sold $106K · Feb 2002
More homes in Logan 84321
- 324 E 300 S$431K1,080 ft² · Sold $319K · Oct 2026
- 2215 S 800 W$325K893 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 971 N 375 W$419K1,409 ft² · Sold $286K · Oct 2026
- 70 S 300 W$321K1,151 ft² · Sold $346K · Oct 2026
- 1024 S 270 W$299K1,351 ft² · Sold $296K · Oct 2026
- 1647 E Quail Canyon Dr$1.2M2,385 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 689 Apple Dr$525K1,454 ft² · Sold $466K · Oct 2026
- 260 W 1010 S$300K1,309 ft² · Sold $319K · Oct 2026
- 665 E 400 S$460K1,033 ft² · Sold $442K · Oct 2026
- 629 N 400 E1,537 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 130 1/2 N 100 E1,755 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 265 W 200 N1,393 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1284 Mountain Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map